Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Delizio, 1973Serigrafia su tela; Dimensioni foglio 60 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerato 28/40; Certificato di autenticità. Serigraph on canvas; Paper sizes 60 x 65 cm; Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelangelo Pistoletto (b.1933) - Untitledoffset lithograph printed in colours, signed in black ball point pen, numbered 91/100, smooth wove paper, with full margins, sheet 702 x 501 mm (27 5/8 x 19 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO I love you.I love you. 1965. Silkscreen print on poster. Cm 71,50 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Ligabue LA PREDA serigrafia su lamina, cm 11x14Antonio Ligabue LA PREDA serigrafia su lamina, cm 11x14 esemplare 65/333See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burri Alberto, Acquaforte Ges. 13/90, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Edizioni Il Segnapassi, Pesaro, Acquaforte e serigrafia su carta Fabriano, W. 25 - H. 35,3 Cm, Collezione privata, Lecco, G. AgnisolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Flemina, 1995Collage e serigrafia su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Firmata in basso al centro dall'Artista; Numerata 1/5 p.d.a.; Certificato di autenticità dell'Editore Sanzanobi, Firenze. Collage aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz Mack, Made in silver, 1966Serigrafia su foglio di alluminio applicato su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 21,5 x 26,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra dall'Artista; AP; Certificato di autenticità . Serigraph on aluminium paper appSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titoloGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titolo 1978 Serigrafia su carta cm 50x50 esemplare PA opera eseguita in 99 esemplari+ alcune PA provenienza: Collezione privata, Vimercate Untitled 1978 silckscreen onSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Fiat Ritmo 1978 - MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Fiat Ritmo 1978€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Interno di funivia a Cervinia - MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Interno€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen€7,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo Fine anni '60 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled Late€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO CASSINARI 1912-1992 Lotto di tre litografie ‘Piccole Antologie’ 1988 - BRUNO CASSINARI€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923-1997 Merton of the movies 1968 - ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923-1997 Merton of the€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Edicole 1965 - RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Edicole 1965€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo 1978 - TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo 1978€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLErnesto Treccani (Milano 1920 - 2009) Pina Olio su tela 34 x 50 cm Firmata in basso a sinistra.€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmo Mazzetti (Treviso 1870 - Venezia 1955) Villaggio innevato Olio su cartoncino 16 x 22 cm Firmato€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Girasoli 1974 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Girasoli 1974€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenute€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 - Piacenza 1626) attribuito Studio€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)