Sold2022Mid Century Abstract Impasto Oil Painting on VellumDESCRIPTION: Mid Century abstract impasto oil painting on vellum depicting a composition of a predominately blue, yellow, orange and green tones. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2016Illegibly Signed Pollock Style Mid Century PaintingIn the manner of Gerhardt EIS Richter or Jackson Pollock. Frame measures 52" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Mid Century Painting Signed Steffen 1969Wonderful mid century painting signed Steffen 1969. Abstract city, oil on canvas. Not framed. 50" wide, 50" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fried Pal Mid Century Painting of BallerinaMid Century Painting of Ballerina wearing Blue Tutu by Fried Pal (Hungarian American painter 1893 -1976). Signed. Circa 1950. 38"W x 31.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Painting of Woman w WatermelonIn the manner of Modigliani, on burlap. frame: 30 3/8" x 24 7/8" image sight 23.25" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Irakli Parjiani, Still Life TV, 1989 Mid Century Painting, Listed ArtistMid-Century Modern painting "Still Life TV", by Irakli Parjiani, 1989, acrylic on cardboard, unsigned, framed. Acrylic painting on cardboard, unsigned, original frame, c.21.1/4" x 24" (c.53.5cm x 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Harmon (1928 - 1999) Vintage American Abstract Expressionist Signed Mid Century PaintingVintage American modernist abstract painting. Oil and mixed media on paper. Signed. Framed. Measuring 13 by 15 inches overall and 10 by 12 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size isSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Mid-Century Painting, The Bullfighter andA Vintage Mid-Century Painting, The Bullfighter and the Gendarmeoil on canvas, signed at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 40 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. From the Collection of Marcus Jones, Roanoke, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti - Mid Century Painting (1891-1979) ItalyGio Ponti - Oil on canvas, still life floral in vase. Signed lower right. 1966 pencil verso. Framed: 30 1/2 x 26 3/4" Painting: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2" . Gio Ponti was an architect, industrial designer, furnSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM GAUGHAN MID CENTURY PAINTING ABSTRACT CACTUSTom Gaughan (American, 1930 - 1985) "Cactus", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Ht: 36.75" Wd: 30.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Saulter (1908-1986) Polish - Mid century PaintingLeon Saulter - Mixed Media Painting on Masonite. Year : 1962 Signed and Dated lower right. Framed: 48 x 24" Provenance : acquired direct from artist many years ago. Listed sculptor, artist poet and teSee Sold Price
Sold2020O/C Mid Century Painting Signed Marilyn BargColorful abstract painting. This piece measures 39" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Robert Fussiner Mid Century PaintingO/C Howard Robert Fussiner Painting, signed lower right, dated 1978. Size 37" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Devoe Mid Century PaintingM. Devoe Mid Century Painting is Original Acrylic on Board. Includes frame. Dimensions: 18 H x 14 W in. Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Pinsky -Mid Century PaintingCarol Pinsky - Oil Painting Canvas - Signed top left. Frame: 26 1/2 x 33", Canvas 24 x 30" Vintage wood frame. Beautiful colors ! Provenance : acquired from family. Pinsky received her training at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Pinsky -Mid Century PaintingCarol Pinsky - Mid Century Abstract Oil on Canvas. Frame: 21 x 25" Canvas 20 x 24" . Signed top left. Provenance : acquired from family. Pinsky received her training at the Arts Students League in NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atmospheric Mid-Century Painting by Raymond TeelThis atmospheric, mid-century modern oil painting on board is by listed California artist, Raymond Teel. Rendered primarily in a soft, tonal color palette the work is punctuated by contrasting hues ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY PAINTING - CAIOVintage Mid Century painting on canvas. Signed lower right Caio (?). Measures 18" x 13" and 25 5/8" x 20 5/8" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY PAINTING, SENSUOUS SPANISH WOMANspanish woman oil on canvas h. 16 w. 12 in., sight overall: 20 x 16 in., framed mid-20th century portrait of a woman with a pearl earring and a pink rose in her hair; signed lower left, "U. Berti"; inSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY PAINTING BEACH SCENE FRAMEDA mid-century oil-on-canvas painting depicting a beach scene. The mid-20th century witnessed a diverse range of artistic styles, and this painting captures the spirit of relaxation and the timeless alSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERTOLDO TAUBERT "LES CYPRES" MID CENTURY PAINTINGBertoldo "Berto" Taubert (French, 1915-1974) Large oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed lower right and also on verso with title "Les Cypres" and dated 64. Measures 39.5" x 32" and 46.75" x 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Pinsky -Mid Century PaintingCarol Pinsky Mid Century Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas. Frame: 25 1/4 x 37 1/4" Signed lower left. Provenance : acquired from family. Pinsky received her training at the Arts Students League in NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Painting of Strongmen / Acrobats.Mid-Century Painting of Strongmen / Acrobats. Signed "Frank Manocchio/1954". Watercolor and pastels on board, depicting a man in colored tights helping another man up from the ground. Original heavy gSee Sold Price