Sold2020LACOMI WATERCOLOR C. 1910, MIDDLE EAST SCENELACOMI, WATERCOLOR, C. 1910, H 4.5" W 10" MIDDLE EAST DESERT SCENE Signed. Desert scene with Arab figures, camels. Framed in shadow box under glass: 8" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape / Architectural Paintings (2)There are two landscape paintings on panel in frames, measuring approx 9 1/4" H x 11" W. One is a country and architectural piece (Middle East scene?) and one is a building with arches and moon phasesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Potsdamer Middle East Battle Scene25 Pieces Condition Excellent Box Poor Still Tied InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Douglas Arthur Teed (American, 1863–1929) InteriorOil on Canvas. Signed lower left Douglas Arthur Teed. Middle East interior scene. 20"x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Faience Pottery ChargerEarly 20th c. signed Italian Faience pottery 18" (l) charger, decorated with a hand painted religious overtone Middle East City scene depicting Roman soldiers & villagers. CONDITION: 5" (l) crack & imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Middle Eastern Market Scene Oil PaintingsItem/Description: Antique oil on panel paintings of outdoor market scenes, Middle East. People in ethnic period clothing. Middle Eastern style buildings. Thick impasto strokes. Clever use of light andSee Sold Price
2023Antique Woven Arabic TapestryDepicts a Middle East Arabian market scene with beautiful colors. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 53" L x 18.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floor Standing Revolving StereoscopeOak stereoscope with two viewers and a glass top, with a dial for turning the revolving card holder. Includes (200+) cards, depicting scenes in the Middle East and North Africa including ConstantinoplSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Oriental WR" Porcelain Punchbowl with LidPunchbowl painted with numerous scenes from the middle east or Mediterranean and floral patterns. 11 inches height, 14.5 inches width, 10 inches depth. Note: Small chip near opening in the lid for a lSee Sold Price
Sold202251 Magic Lantern SlidesDESCRIPTION: Fifty-one Magic Lantern slides. All unlabeled. Most depict scenes of the Middle East and Africa. MEASUREMENTS: 4" high x 3-1/4" wide. CONDITION: Some areas of edge paper missing or lose.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Amable Crapelet. France/Middle East. Pair ofLouis-Amable Crapelet. France/Middle East. Pair of Middle eastern interior genre scenes with figures smoking pipes. Oval format. Oil on board. Framed in fine gilt period frames. Signed and dated middlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Fifteen Wedgwood PlatesSet of 15 Wedgwood blue decorated plates with scenes of Europe and the Middle East. 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY ALBUM WITH APPROX. (75) PHOTOS FROM SPAIN, MIDDLEEARLY ALBUM WITH APPROX. (75) PHOTOS FROM SPAIN, MIDDLE EAST, RUSSIA, VIENNA, INCLUDES ARCHITECTURE, PEOPLE, STREET SCENES, ETC. FROM ESTATE OF NYC PHOTOGRAPHY DEALER & COLLECTOR, OUTSIDE LEATHER COVESee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Johnson Oil on Canvas - "The Battleship"Description: This lot includes an oil on canvas painting by Marshall Johnson (1850 - 1921) titled "The Battleship - Night Scene". The painting is signed on the lower left side (Though difficult to seeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist night scene, domed buildings, riverArt,Painting,Oil on Board,Impressionist night scene, domed buildings, river,!!!Label on reverse from "The Aztec Land Books and Mexican Curios". Exceptionally well painted impressionist work.!!!,,14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016William Frederick Stecher (1864-1940 East Milton, MA)Night scene at a train station, signed lower right: W.F. Stecher, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $600/900 Provenance: Private Collection, Ventura, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Pictorial Hunting Scene Silk RugMiddle East,20th Century Red, tan, blue, green, and ivory depiction of men on horseback hunting deer with two hunters aiming at a tiger surrounded by botanical boarders.,Approx. 1' 11 1/2" x 1' 6". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOAC. Fly to Africa and the Middle East.BOAC. Fly to Africa and the Middle East. 1960s. Offset lithograph airline poster, in which an African mask is juxtaposed with a Middle Eastern market scene, and a jet flies overhead. 28 x 12”. USee Sold Price
Sold20191882 Land of Arabian Nights PERSIA Arabia Jerusalem1882 Land of Arabian Nights PERSIA Arabia Jerusalem Illustrated Holy Land Fogg William Fogg’s ‘Land of the Arabian Nights’ is an impressive survey of the middle east, focusing on the history ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iraq Niello Sterling Bracelets With Landscape ScenesA pair of Vintage 1940s, Made Around The WWII As Souvenirs In Several Middle East Countries, Specially Egypt And iraq. These Are Fine Sterling Silver With Etched Artworks, Enamel Niello Details. One CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photos of Constantinople at turn of centuryHeading: (Photographs - Middle East) Author: Sébah & Joaillier Title: Twenty-six original photographs by the firm of Sébah & Joaillier of scenes, buildings, and architectural details in ConstantinopSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.L. LEWIS NIGHT RIVER PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRobert "RL" Lewis (b. 1941) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night river scene with palm tree, fence, vegetation, moonlight, and birds. Signed middle left. Measures 24" x 12" on board and 27" x 15" w/See Sold Price
Sold2021John Bentz WPA NYC Night 1942 Fed Art ProjectDESCRIPTION: A fine 1930s-40s NYC street scene at night by listed artist John Bentz. Great use of lighting in the streetlights and sundown sky. A figure of an older gentleman is in the foreground, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Joseph Gatto. Night Time River Scene.Victor Joseph Gatto. Night Time River Scene. Oil on canvas. Minor skinning middle right and crease in middle left, otherwise good condition. Frame is 29" w x 21" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1891 Voyages Constantinople Persia Pirates Bombay Illustrated Star & Crescent$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts - Grand Portico of the Temple of Philae, Nubia$200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - Pair of Lithographs of Nazareth & Bethlehem$200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - 3 Lithographs from Egypt & the Holy Land$200
4 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMiddle East.- Palestine.- Archive of a A Police Constable in Palestine, including a reward poster£800
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique silver middle east dagger from yamen Antique silver middle east dagger from yamen$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sEIICHI KOTOZUKA (Japan, 1906-1981), The Night Scene of Kitano Shrine: March in Kyoto., Woodblock$125(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper521855 Colton Map of Turkey in Asia / Middle East -- Turkey in Asia and the Caucasian Provinces of$35
6 days LeftHammersite A Rare Bronze Ewer with Bird Finial and Handle, Prob. Middle East, 100 BCE - 800 CE$700
Oct 01BAM bids2007 Hand Painted Middle East Sure Surrealist Signed Watercolor and Ink Painting Framed$1
2 days LeftJasper52Sas Airlines - Middle East - Art By Nielsen (1960) 25x39.5 US Travel Poster LB$240