Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a village mountain landscape scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a Russian Nonconformist, grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soviet : Mountain Town Battlefield : Large Scale OOCOriginal oil on canvas replica of a masterwork depicting “ Requiem for the Fallen”. Completed under contract for Affairs of the Arts USSR. This large-scale piece has hung in the Russian Embassy inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ARCANGELO MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 60x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento - Russia, XIX sec.Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento sbalzato. Manifattura russa del XIX secolo Peso g 1350 cm 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2020Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky ( 1868–1945) -Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky ( 1868–1945) – attributed, Chrildren on a sleigh in winter; oil on canvas, signed bottom right; framed. Dimensions: 38x28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE FESTIVITA', RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18,5x50 A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET DI TRE ICONE IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTICRISTO IN MAESTA' CON GLI ARCANGELI GABRIELE E MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti Cristo, cm 23x16,5 - Arcangeli cm 22x15 A SET OF THREE RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICONS OF CHRISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli".IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli". Russia XIX secolo Misure: cm 68,5 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2016NOVE CAMPANELLI IN ARGENTO ED UNO IN METALLO, XVIII-XX1. Sud America, XIX-XX secolo- alt. cm 5, peso gr 38- apparentemente senza punzoni 2. Russia, XIX secolo- alt. cm 8, peso gr 24 3. Hanau, fine del XIX secolo- alt. cm 9, peso gr 67- punzoni di importaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIANATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIAN 1824-1896) A Russian Barque Moored at Dusk, oil on canvas 18.5 x 27 cm (7 1/4 x 10 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Christie`s, South KensingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIMUR PETROVICH NOVIKOV RUSSIAN 1958-2002Voskhod "Sunrise, 1990, collage on fabric, 42 x 45 in (1-6.7 x 114.3 cm), PROVENANCE: Certificate from the artist attached 1994, Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021TIMUR PETROVICH NOVIKOV RUSSIAN 1958-2002Golgotha, 1989, collage on fabric, 75 5/8 x 56 3/4 in (192.1 x 144.1 cm), signed in cyrillic on reverse, PROVENANCE: Private collection New York purchased Phillips, June 2008, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pyotr Petrovich Sokolov ( Russian 1821 - 1899 )Pyotr Petrovich Sokolov ( Russian, St.Petersburg 1821 - 1899 ) He was the eldest son of the watercolor portraitist Pyotr Fyodorovich Sokolov. Although he received lessons from his father, he was largeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tchouprina Nikolai Petrovich (1928-1986), RussianTchouprina Nikolai Petrovich (1928-1986), Russian School, Oil on canvas, ''A Farmer'', Signed lower right. 45 1/4 x 33 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver Vermeil Miniature Coach, 1887Russian silver vermeil miniature coach. Korbitsky Nikolay Nikolaevich (Russian, active Moscow, 1886-1887), 0.875 silver, enamel and glass, carriage surmounted by the Imperial Crown of Russia, red enamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, RussiaIcona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, Russia sec.XIX cm. 33x40See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASELate 19th c. 88-Silver Hinged Case by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov (Russia, 1819-1888), with Moscow city assay mark (illegible date and assayer mark), engraved CM monogram, case with raised and enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boccale in argento dorato e smalti, RussiaBoccale in argento dorato e smalti, Russia sec.XIX h.cm.7See Sold Price