Sold2020TOPHE 'Captain America' Original Mixed Media on Street**HELP STOP THE SPREAD OF COVID-19** 25% of Auction Proceeds will go toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Captain NY Expressionist Painting Mixed media on PaperCaptain America New York Expressionist Painting Mixed Media on Tick Paper. Appx Painting Size. 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Good condition Pleae see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Unique mixed media collage and paints on panel board "Captain America"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Unique mixed media collage and paints on panel board. Title: Captain America. Signature: Hand signed by the artist . Size: 24x36". Reference# 31693.See Sold Price
Sold2019'HULK CAP AMERICA' Original Art Fabrizio Leoncini Mixed'Hulk and Captain America' by Fabrizio Leoncini 8.25 x 11.75 Inches Mixed-Media (print, ink and watercolor) on fine art paper, hand-painted by the artist. Original Work (#1/1) Hand-painted, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT MOTHERWELL 'ART IN AMERICA' MIXED MEDIARobert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) mixed media on paper. Titled 'Art in America'. Pencil signed lower right and dated 1960. Measures 21" (53cm) x 15 3/4" (40cm) + 4" (10cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jonathan Mike Mixed Media Stamp & Smooth EarringsSterling Silver | | Jonathan Mike Mixed Media Stamp & Smooth Earrings | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:9.4 Grams, | Dimensions: Earrings: 10mm x 1" (for both) | Signed: JMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Presser, Polish America, Mixed Media Abstract.Josef Presser, Polish America, Mixed Media Abstract painting, signed. Size: 12x9. ASKart: Josef Presser (1907 - 1967)Josef Presser was active/lived in Massachusetts, New York. Josef Presser is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA" GOD BLESS AMERICA" FRAMEDPETER MAX "GOD BLESS AMERICA" mixed media;color enhanced lithograph;appraised at $7000.;signed in acrylic lower right;approx 17x24 plus frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Spanish Folk Figure of a Horse and RiderA Carved Spanish Folk Figure of a Horse and Rider20th century, likely Mexico or Central America, mixed media including carved wood, canvas, hair, straw, leather, and polychrome, appears unsigned. 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIP STANDISH READ MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PAINTINGPHILIP STANDISH READ MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE PAINTING: Philip Standish Read (1927-2000, America), Mixed media, water based paint, collage and gold leaf on paper, mounted to Crescent illustration board depSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX "GOD BLESS AMERICA III" MIXED MEDIAMAX, Peter, (American/German, b. 1937): "God Bless America III", Mixed Media, sight size 23" x 17", signed lower right, framed, 38.5" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'God Bless America IV' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'God Bless America IV' Mixed Media Undated, signed lower right, a pop art depiction of Lady Liberty, matted under acrylic, gold frame Property from: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, "God Bless America", Signed Mixed MediaOffered is a Peter Max embellished mixed media painting with acrylic and color lithography on paper, titled "God Bless America" with Five Liberties. Signed in acrylic by Peter Max at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAYHEW, Mike (American). Captain America and BuckyMAYHEW, Mike (American). Captain America and Bucky Barnes Original Sketch. 2009. Pencil sketch depicting Cap and Bucky Barnes running headlong into battle. 14 x 11”. Includes copy of The Mike MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (America, 1943-2010) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young mixed media landscape oil on poster board painting. Featuring Young's traditional figural pattern in predominately blue & black. Signed in multiple places on piece "Young".See Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (America, 1943-2010) Mixed Media PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Purvis Young mixed media oil on poster board painting. Featuring Young's traditional figural pattern in predominately yellow & black. Painted atop a voting advertisement sign. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Bloom (America, b.1968) Mixed Media AssemblageJim Bloom (American, b. 1968), Untitled (Depiction of wide-eyed devotee witnessing a vision of Jesus), mixed media assemblage, painted cardboard cutouts applied to a folded cardboard box. Size: 43" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harris Strong, America (1920-2006) Mixed mediaHarris Strong, America (1920-2006) Mixed media "Abstract". Artist label en verso. Good condition. Frame measures 31" x 28". Shipping $245.00See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Mike McSwain Mixed Medias - Signed2 Framed Mike McSwain Mixed Medias - Signed - 21 inches tall x 16.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (Born 1937) New York, Mixed MediaPeter Max (Born 1937) New York, Mixed MediaTitled: "God Bless America II" Mixed media with acrylic painting and color lithography on paper. Signed and gallery label verso. Professionally framed. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX(American b. 1937)PETER MAX(American b. 1937)God Bless America II Mixed mediaSigned lower right24 inches x 18 inches SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksons is your sole and only source for one stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max mixed mediaPeter Max- ''God Bless America II''- mixed media on paper, signed Max lower right. 23 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max God Bless America IV Signed Mixed MediaPeter Max (1937-) "God Bless America IV" mixed media with acrylic paint on lithograph. This artwork is part of Max's 9/11 Suite released in 2005, and is hand signed by the artist. Sold with the originSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man #523" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mike Deodato$160
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Avengers #12" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Mike Deodato Jr. with$160
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtta Jean Juge "Dancing to Mozart" Encaustic/MM$90