Sold2018Alexander Averin (1952 ) Russian. "Picking Flowers",Alexander Averin (1952 ) Russian. "Picking Flowers", Three Young Girls Collecting Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vera Pavlova (* 1952), Russian painter, Medieval knightVera Pavlova (* 1952), Russian painter, Medieval knight tournament ''fight between diamondsand stripes'', oil / canvas, o. kyrill. sign. Rusak, verso bez. u. sign. ''Galina Rucak'', probably pseudonymSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Duardo (1952 - 2014 American)JFK, 2013 (from the "Flag Series") Four-color serigraph with hand-coloring on Coventry Rag 320; Modern Multiples, Los Angeles, pub. Edition 6/20, signed and dated lower right: Richard Duardo, with theSee Sold Price
2024PUTIN VLADIMIR: (1952- )PUTIN VLADIMIR: (1952- ) PUTIN VLADIMIR: (1952- ) Russian politician who served as Prime Minister of Russia 1999-2000, 2008-12 and as President of Russia 2000-08 and again since 2012. A rare signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail Chemiakine: Illustration to Dostoyevsky. 1965Chemiakine, Mikhail (Russian, b.1943): Vologodsky Muzhiks. 1965, ink on paper, 22.8 x 17.8 cm (9 x 7 inches). Title, initials and date in Cyrillic on the upper left: Vologda Muzhiks, Types of DostoyevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre Averine b.1952 Russian Painting FindlayAlexandre Averine (born 1952) Russian, Original oil on canvas painting. Titled Picking flowers. Artwork depicts a beautiful girl kneeling to pluck a few flowers from the ground. Signed lower left. WorSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIKHAIL PERCHIN RUSSIAN SILVER COFFEE POT AND TEAPOT,A MIKHAIL PERCHIN RUSSIAN SILVER COFFEE POT AND TEAPOT, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890 comprising of a coffee pot and teapot, both with foliate motifs and monogrammed, BS on recto, the neck of each featuring straSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIKHAIL GERMACHEV RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGMikhail Markianovich Germachev, Russian, French, 1868 to 1930, an Impressionist oil on board painting depicting a winter landscape. Signed lower left. Housed in a decorative gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL GERMASHEV (Russian, 1867-1930)Pink Snow Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 14 1/4" W. 17 3/4" Provenance: Frederick W. Thom Limited, Fine Paintings (Toronto); from the collection of thelate Jack Pemberton, chairman of the FederaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Grachev Russian Cloisonne Enamel 88 Silver Kovsh CupMikhail Grachev Russian Cloisonne Enamel 88 Silver Kovsh Cup. St. Petersburg hallmarks on base. Elaborate cloisonne and gold washed interior. Measures 1.5x3.5x2.25'', weighs 74g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Aleksandrov (Russian, b. 1949) "Reflections" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Russian artist Mikhail Aleksandrov (b. 1949) titled "Reflections"; Depicting in predominantly warm tones three suspended figures interacting over geometric desigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian 1952 poster by Kukryniksy "AmericanRussian 1952 poster by Kukryniksy "American civilization in Korea". State Arts Publishing House "Iscusstvo", Moscow, 1952 Size: 33.5 x 22.5 inches (85 x 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CITY VIEW BY IVAN POCHITONOVIvan Pavlovitch Pochitonov (Russian, 1850/51-1923/24) oil painting on wood panel depicting a city view with bridge, river and locals. Signed lower right. Framed. Ivan Pokhitonov, a Russian artist, masSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEMYAKIN, RUSSIAN CAST-BRONZE CARNIVAL FIGURINEShemyakin Mikhail Mikhailovich (Russian, born 1943) bronze figurine from the series "Carnival in St. Petersburg." Signed on the round base. Dimensions: H: 18 in., (46 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEMYAKIN CAST-BRONZE CARNIVAL FIGURINEShemyakin Mikhail Mikhailovich (Russian, born 1943) bronze figurine from the series "Carnival in St. Petersburg." Signed on the round base. Dimensions: H: 18 in., (46 cm.)See Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82033: Princess Zinaida Yusupova: A Fabergé Ruby and D$44,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82175: Mikhail Kirillovich Naryshkin: A Russian Gilt Si$10,000(1 bid)
842 Lots AwayClaydon Auctioneers LtdMikhail Ksenofontovich Sokolov (1885-1947), Russian School, Watercolour and ink, A portrait of a£80
May 17Heritage Auctions82003: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé T$20,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82156: A Fabergé Diamond-Set Guilloché Enameled Gold-$1,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82007: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé D$60,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82015: A Fabergé Diamond, Ruby, and Gold-Mounted Blood$15,000