Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Teller mit Floraldekor : Meissen, 1765-74Six plates with floral decoration : Meissen, 1765-74 Round form with curved rim; in the mirror bouquet of flowers, on the flag festoon of large and smaller flower garlands. Porcelain with coloured paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Tassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Halbkugelig mit Ohrenhenkel, Untertasse in Schalenform. Leichte indische bzw. florale Malerei in Purpur. 4x min best., 2 Tassen rest. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Periode Marcolini, Meissen, 1774-1814. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Teller, Meissen,Neuer Ausschnitt. Leichte indische Malerei in Purpur. 1 Stand best., 1 Fahne min. rest. bzw. Haarriss. Schwertermarke Meissen, 1774-1817. D. 23,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figural Group of a Man with HoundsA Meissen Porcelain Figural Group of a Man with Hounds 19th Century bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue, an accession number and a Guaranteed Royal Meissen Circa 1765 gilt foil sticker to the unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two coffee or tea cups MEISSEN, blue mark;1763 - 1774.Two coffee or tea cups MEISSEN, blue mark;1763 - 1774. Porcelain decorated in polycromy. Exterior: lattice bands and branch with peonies and daises. Interior: in the middle of the smallest cup, a peonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774Plate, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1818, shepherd boy with his sheep in the landscape, rim with gold border, partly rubbed, painted over in orange, Ø 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round bowl, Meissen, Marcolini markRound bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1.W., and K.H.C. for Königliche Hofkonditiorei Sachsen, decoration red court dragon, gold scaled, Ø 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round lidded tureen, Meissen, MarcoRound lidded tureen, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1st choice, lateral handles in the form of cartouches from which asparagus and blossoms emerge, on the lid a sitting putto with cornucopia, purpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Playing card bowl, Meissen, MaPlaying card bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1st choice, in the mirror polychrome painting with playing cards and coins, in the flag openwork garland, ornamental gilding, Ø13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cup and saucer, Meissen, MarcoliniCup and saucer, Meissen, Marcolini period 1774-1814, 1st choice, cup with ear handle, polychrome painting with various fruits and scattered roses, gold rim,. H. 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Speise- und Paar Suppenteller, Meissen,Neuer Ausschnitt. Leichte indische Malerei in Purpur. Teils stärkere Gebrauchsspuren. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Meissen, Periode Marcolini, 1774-1814. 1. Wahl. D. 24 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
2023Cup with saucer, Meissen, MarcolCup with saucer, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, semicircular shape with ear handle, polychrome Kakiemon painting, decor table pattern with border, h. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern,Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern, Meissen, Marcolini-Periode, 1774-1814 Material: Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter mit Stern, 1. Wahl, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two breakthrough plates, MeissTwo breakthrough plates, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1st choice, 1x mirror with underglaze blue decor, flowers and insects, 1x with polychrome Kakiemon painting, each with lattice breakthrough,See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MEISSEN FIGURAL SALTS, CIRCA 1765, ONETwo Meissen figural salts, circa 1765, one later-decorated The first wearing a purple-striped headscarf and puce-lined yellow skirt decorated with flowers, standing by a basket reserved with quatreloSee Sold Price
Sold2016pot with 6 cups with saucerspot with 6 cups with saucers, Meissen, Marcolini-branding, around 1774-1814, Kakiemon- decor, polychrome painting with rockand bird, pot H.approx. 18.5 cm, on base slightly dam.; one cup handle and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Meissen Cold Soup Tureen with Peeled Lemon HandleRare Meissen Cold Soup Tureen with Peeled Lemon Handle on Lid. Marcolini Period, 1774-1814. Rare Meissen soup tureen with blue, crossed swords mark on base with "star" or asterisk. Also under the starSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annual Register, 15 Volumes, 18th C. BindingsThe Annual Register, or a View of the History, Politics, and Literature, for the years 1765, 1766, 1767, 1768, 1772, 1774, 1777, 1778, 1781, 1782, 1786, 1787, 1788, 1792 pt 1, and index for 1758-1780,See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C MEISSEN MARCOLINI PORCELAIN KAKIEMON PLATE (1774-1815)Description · Title: 18TH C MEISSEN MARCOLINI PORCELAIN KAKIEMON PLATE (1774-1815) · Origin: GERMANY · Date/Period: 20TH C · Material: PORCELAIN · Size: Width: 9inches/ 23cm Height: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold202213 Continental and Japanese Tea Cups and Saucers18th-20th centuries, comprising: a Meissen tea cup and saucer, circa 1774-1814, painted with named views of Lohmen bei Pirna and Der Liebethal bei Pirna, underglaze blue crossed swords and star mark;See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Acier figurine E69 "Good Mother"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Michel Victor Acier ca. 1774 NAME: The Good Mother NUMBER: E69 CONDITION: Antique. Few hands were restored. Boy in green was professionally restored. Some resoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen figurine D19 "Shepherds Under Tree"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Joachim Kaendler ca. 1765 NAME: Shepherds Under Tree NUMBER: D19 YEAR: 1850 - 1924 CONDITION: Leg of sheep was restored. Losses to leaves. HEIGHT: 9 incSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain 9.5 inch Dessert Plates Florals 1774$2,000
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Mottahedeh Cabbage Bowls, Covers and Underplates, After a Model by Meissen$1,200(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Porcelain Vase$2,500
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MEISSEN SEVENTY-FOUR PIECE "BLUMENMALEREI" PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE DRESDEN, GERMAN, 1966-2008$1,000
3 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered Chandelier$150
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExtremely Rare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Painted vase$2,500
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of Oppression$7,500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$70(4 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Three Meissen Marcolini Porcelain Camel Form Vessels and a Pair of Este for Tiffany Figure$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200