Sold2019Interesting Civil War Era Cast Iron MirrorCirca 1860. Having a federal eagle atop cast iron frame with general at upper center cartouche and federal seal at lower section. Nice surace. Marked on verso ÒDesign OPattend Noiv 25 1862Ó. H 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023CIVIL WAR ERA PLASTER / CHALKWARE MILITARY HAT MOLDCIVIL WAR ERA PLASTER OR CHALKWARE MILITARY HAT MOLD - MARKED AT TOP "U.S." AND A "W" - ON LOWER BRIM 8/6 F/L - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - MINOR SURFACE WEAR - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF LEATHER MILITARIA ETCIncluding: (14) Belts/ straps (some marked Hunter some 19th c), (6) pouches, (1) Civil War era cartridge, belt with cartridge pockets, small gauntlets, civil war tin canteen and a brass Civil War E. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIVIL WAR era sword with brass handle and scabbard, name on blade reads ( WILLIAM OVERSON ), foundCIVIL WAR era sword with brass handle and scabbard, name on blade reads ( WILLIAM OVERSON ), found in Hudson Valley estate. ( marked on blade also - OAK HALL CLOTHING CO., BOSTON ) Nice overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 1863 AMERICAN FRACTIONAL CURRENCY 25 CENTSA lot of Civil War era US fractional currency. 25 Cents banknote with William P. Fessenden on the obverse, Third Issue, March 3rd, 1863, signed, marked Specimen on the backside. The lot also includesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Civil War-era enlisted overcoat with modifications.[MILITARIA]. Civil War-era enlisted overcoat with modifications. Enlisted "greatcoat" of sky-blue kersey wool, single-breasted with stand-and-fall collar and attached, over-the-shoulders cape reachingSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CDV] Ulysses S. Grant in UniformCarte-de-visite (CDV) photograph featuring a pirated “from life” likeness of Gen. Ulysses S. Grant in his Major General uniform. The image, made during the Civil War era, is back marked toSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. Civil War-era militaria including belt, cap pouch, and field glasses.[CIVIL WAR]. Civil War-era militaria including belt, cap pouch, and field glasses. Approx. 33 1/2 in. leather belt with "US" plate and arrow belt hooks (crackling and surface loss to belt leather throSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Civil War Era SwordHandmade Civil War Era Sword. Owner's tag is marked, "Civil War Confederate, South Carolina Estate, Handmade." We are unable to authenticate this sword. Sold as is. Sword measures 33 3/4" long. BladeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR ERA WORMAN & ELY FLATWARE - LOT OF 10CIVIL WAR ERA WORMAN & ELY FLATWARE - LOT OF 10 Lot of 10 Civil War era military mess flatware. Knives marked by Worman & Ely of Philadelphia, PA and patented February 4, 1862. Includes: Six knivSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 Simms Antebellum Confederate American SOUTH Novels pro Slavery Alabama 9v1890 Simms Antebellum Confederate American SOUTH Novels pro Slavery Alabama 9v William Gilmore Simms was a pre-Civil War-era American author known for his pro-slavery agenda and antebellum literature.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Civil War Era Coins Medallions Pins Harrison Lincoln6 Civil War Era Coins Medallions Pins Harrison Lincoln. Includes an Abraham Lincoln Civil War medallion, "I take the responsibility" token from 1830s, 2 Presidential tokens for William Henry HarrisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Battle of Gettysburg Civil War LithoBy James Walker and arranged by John B. Batchelder, entitled "Gettysburg: Repulse of Longstreet's Assault. July 3, 1863", marked lower right "Engraved by H.B. Hall, Jr." and lower left "Painted by JamSee Sold Price
Sold20193 American Antique Civil War Era Veteran CanesUnited States,1861-1865 Includes two canes purported to be from Gettysburg and a GAR identified cane. Wood,Smallest 34 1/2",Largest 36 1/2" Two canes marked "Gettysburg," one cane marked "GAR WashingtSee Sold Price
SoldMartindale Birmingham Cutlass Civil War Era - ConfederateUp for auction is a Civil War era cutlass with a 26 inch blade. The blade is marked with a faded alligator logo above MARTINDALE BIRMINGHAM. Below these markings is No175. The blade is patina'd with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Era Confederate Navy Button, "CN"Civil War Era Confederate Navy Button, "CN" with two crossed cannon barrels and an anchor with rope design. Button is two part, 7/8". Marked with "Courtney & Tennent" on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Era Confederate Navy Button, "CS"Civil War Era Confederate Navy Button, "CS" with two crossed cannon barrels and an anchor with rope design. Button is two part, 7/8". Marked with "Courtney & Tennent" on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Era Confederate Navy Button, "CSN"Civil War Era Confederate Navy Button, "CSN" with two crossed cannon barrels and an anchor with rope design. Button is two part, 7/8". Marked with "Firmin & Sons London" on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Era Itemsitems to include: soldier's hymn book, bugle marked Horstmann Bro's & Co. Military & Regalia Furnishers Philadelphia, Clay marbles in a tin cup, Poem "A Solider's Dream Before a Battle" 1864, Ear TrumSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Civil War Era & Post War Swords, incl. Staff Officer, NCOThree (3) American swords including Civil War era and post-war. 1st item: Staff Officer sword, blade with foliate and military motifs and marked "Baker McKinney NY" above ricasso. BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Civil War-era Jewish S. Cohen of DetroitUnited States > Michigan: S. Cohen of Detroit American Civil War-era Jewish business copper token, 1863; not maker-marked; size: 19mm; weight: 3.85g. Obverse bears 5-lined legend "S. Cohen | ClothingSee Sold Price