SoldRHODESIA.BSAP Outpost Magazine Periodical lot of 4Magazine of the British South African Police.1967,69 &1970 Black/white photos.See Sold Price
2022Official WWII German Military Documents & Badge [150993]Badge of Georg Wustner, NCO, Infantry/Airforce Flak.~Wehrpass, 4/12/1938 ~ Served Aug.-Sept., 39 with Inf. Rgt. 316 of the 212 Inf. Div., then based in S.W. Germany ~ He was discharged 12-11-39 but caSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA MILITARY PATRIOTIC HOOK RUGDated 67. Sign Crip lower left. Mounted on board. 39 inches x 27 inches. Half circle design. Make RSP S. Scott 389 Inf 98 Div. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 24 Military Tank & Armored Insignia PinsLot of 24 Military Tank & Armored Insignia Pins, includes Armor Center to the 49th Armor div., and 825th Tank Bn to 574th AAA 13th Armor Div. With different variations and crests.See Sold Price
Sold2019Job Lot of 6 Military InsigniasJob Lot of 6 Military Insignias: Motor Transport Corps., Anti Aircraft Div. Aerial Bomb Section, Advance Sector Service of Supply, Railhand & Regulation Stations, Postal Service & Courier Express andSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Army Military Veterans Medals & Cap VFW Lot of 24 345 Regiment 87th Infantry DivUS VFW Veterans Medal and Cap lot of 24 items. Named to Homer Joseph Lavallee Co. M, 345th Regiment, 87th Infantry Division. You will receive an overseas cap. Named with information inside with ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 military PostersTo The Rhine 79th Infantry Div,25 Oct to 14 Feb '45,torn,26"x331/2",Through France,79th Div 14 June to 29 Aug 1944,tears,26"x331/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Vintage Toy Military VehiclesIncluding 1st Div. U.S.A. Jeep, also Made in Japan, longest is 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Military Lot.Lot includes Salesman Sample Military Button Cards, Medals, Pins etc. This Lot is Being offered on behalf on the Nassau County Public Administrators Office from the Estate Of Robert E. "Bob" Lee.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Military Lot.Includes Arm Bands, Ribbons, Mini Swords etc. This Lot is Being offered on behalf on the Nassau County Public Administrators Office from the Estate Of Robert E. "Bob" Lee.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sports Periodical Lot.Vintage and Some Modern includes Brooklyn Dodgers Covers featuring Jackie Robinson, Sheet Music "Let's Keep the Dodgers in Brooklyn" Phil Foster and more. see images for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024United States Military Lot Insignia Ribbons ETC Sterling, Brass and BullionCa. early 20thC. All in age-appropriate conditions as shown. More fairly scarce insignia included in this lot. Approx. 15 Insignia Ribbons, Approx. 40 Pins and Buttons. Largest ribbon measures 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Military LotLot including framed photograph of soldier (sight 9" x 7"), (2) jackets, pants.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN LEWIS & CLARK INTEREST BOUND PERIODICALS, LOT OF NINE,ANTIQUARIAN LEWIS & CLARK INTEREST BOUND PERIODICALS, LOT OF NINE, The Analectic Magazine., volumes I, III, V, VI, IX, X, XII, and XIV, Philadelphia, 1813 to 1819. Original bindings. Volume V containsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Chaleff (b. 1947): Faceted CauldronPaul Chaleff (b. 1947): Faceted Cauldron Glazed stoneware, 1989. 23 1/2 x 48 in. The artist/Paula Allen Gallery; Sold Stair, September 5, 2014, Lot 103.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Precision Air-King-Date, Ref. 1500, Switzerland,Auktionsverlautbarungen 4.3.2016 Lot 103: Previously incorrect images have been removed, and images have been updated to accurately reflect the work. Rolex Precision Air-King-Date, ref. 1500 SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bachmann - View of New YorkLot 103 John Bachmann Swiss (1814-1896) View of New York (1879) lithograph signature stamped lower left 19 x 27 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/2 x 36 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto - Tea Trolley 900Lot 103 Alvar Aalto Finnish (1898-1976) Tea Trolley 900 birch, tile, rattan, lacquered wood, rubber 23 1/4 x 25 1/2 x 36 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Celadon Glazed Ceramic VasesLot 103 Pair of Chinese Celadon Glazed Ceramic Vases with a Longquan style glaze height: 19 1/2 inches diameter: 8 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph RondinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Harvey - Snowcapped HaystackLot 103 George W. Harvey American (1855-1930) Snowcapped Haystack watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 18 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane St. Lifer, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Kashan CarpetFine Kashan rug from Central Persia, mid-20th century, signed. Provenance: Christie's sale, January 11, 2017, lot 103. [13'3" x 9'3" (403 cm x 281 cm)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Patricia Von Musulin - Four Strand Keshi Coin Pearl Necklace and Pair of Pearl Clip on EarringsLot 103 Patricia Von Musulin American (XX/XXI) Four Strand Keshi Coin Pearl Necklace and Pair of Pearl Clip on Earrings each marked necklace length: 20 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Directoire Style Gueridons with Chinoiserie Decorated Tops, PairLot 103 Directoire Style Gueridons with Chinoiserie Decorated Tops, Pair each with canvas top featuring a painted sporting scene height (each): 24 1/2 inches diameter (each): 17 1/2 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kashan CarpetLot 103 Persian Kashan Carpet red ground with black medallion and border containing floral motifs 13 ft x 9 ft 7 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ WALEAD BESHTY (BRITISH B. 1976), NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 2006£2,800
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Foreign Military Tanks$10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEAir Force (USAF) Military Merit and Meritorious Service Medal, Lot of 2€10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Military Tanks$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10+) Dinky & More Military Tanks, Anti Aircraft Guns PLUS$20