Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Barnard OAL BallBabe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Blue and Red Stitched ES Barnard Official American League Reach Ball. Babe Ruth (1895-1948) and Lou Gehrig (1903-1941) Signed by two of the New York Yankees Bronx BombersSee Sold Price
2023Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Barnard OAL BallBabe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Blue and Red Stitched ES Barnard Official American League Reach Ball. Babe Ruth (1895-1948) and Lou Gehrig (1903-1941) Signed by two of the New York Yankees Bronx BombersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiRaro mobile da soggiorno Legno di palissandro massello, legno lastronato in palissandro, ottone forgiato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, 1948 ca. cm 163x110x45 Archivio del Design di ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTI Una lampada a sospensione '2055'GINO SARFATTI Una lampada a sospensione '2055' per ARTELUCE, 1948 Alluminio laccato, ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza minima cm 37, massima 56, diametro cm 48. A hanging lamp, '2055' model, manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Horne Voss - Morning Gallop - Tommy with Jack Ball UpElsa Horne Voss - Morning Gallop - Tommy with Jack Ball Up Bronze Signed, edition 13/18, foundry mark This spirited bronze was one of Voss' most popular works, with sales listed from 1948 through 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth Signed ONL Baseball dated June 7, 1947Babe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948) signed Official National League Baseball, Ford C Frick President. This Ball is dated June 7, 1947 and was manufactured for the 1947 and 1948 years.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di monetein oro composto da tre monete 20$ USA, undici sterline, venti marenghi (uno non originale) e da tre mezzi marenghi, illustrato in parte Peso gr 326,40See Sold Price
2018Sultanabad Rug, Persia: 11'5'' x 21'3''Sultanabad Rug, Persia, circa 1900: 11'5'' x 21'3'' (348 x 648 cm). Provenance: Doris Leslie Blau Collection of Rugs and Tapestries, Sotheby's, New York, 2002, lot 102. Weight: 101 lbs.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) (Attributed) Lot of twenty-four small brass sculptures depicting€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) Lot of eight small brass sculptures depicting animals and stylised€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori Lot of drawings and sketches relating to the project for€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori Lot of drawings and sketches relating to the Salviati shop€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot consisting of six soup plates and salad bowl of the series€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Lot consisting of a jewellery box with key (cm 28x11x14) and two€500
Jun 30White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
3 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1939 & 1940 Play Ball and 1948 Swell Baseball Cards: Red Ruffing, etc.$100(6 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Mask, "soweï"CHFÂ 50(3 bids)