Sold2017Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b.1948) "Fantasma"Artist: Mimmo PaladinoTitle: " Fantasma "Dimensions: 14 1/2'' X 20 1/2''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and Framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 9/35 in pencil at lower left.Dated:1See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimmo Paladino (Italian) Porcelain Tea Set, 1999Mimmo Paladino (Italian) Porcelain Tea Set, 1999 | Illy collection in a fitted box, "Minimalia" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Flag (1)," Mimmo Paladino(Italian, b. 1948) Signed in pencil l.r., numbered 7/20 l.l. RDA#16114 Bin#89 Sight size: 28"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Maternity"Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Maternity". Signed. 28" h x 8.12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016DINO ROSIN MURANO GLASS SCULPTUREDINO ROSIN (ITALIAN, B.1948), MURANO GLASS SCULPTURE, H 24", W 14", "AMANTI":Two abstract Murano glass figures entitled "The Lovers", purchased from Rick Moore, Naples, in 2001. Fitted to a black glasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin Murano Art Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Murano, Dino Rosin. (Italian B.1948). An art glass sculpture titled "Three Wise Women." Signed and original paper label by Studio Rosin. Italy. CIRCA: Late 20th century ORIGIN: Italy DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2023DINO ROSIN (B.1948) ART GLASS COBRA SCULPTURELarge Murano art glass sculpture, Striking Cobra, signed Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948), retaining adhesive artist's label underfoot, accompanied by unassociated shaped mirror plateau, sculpture: approxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonMIMMO PALADINO (Italian, born 1948). The Dreamer, Limited edition etching and aquatint numbered 54$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1553-1569 Handwritten Latin Manuscript Colle di Catania Italian Family Ledger$82(5 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMimmo Domenico Original Paladino With Music Etching Aquatint Signed Framed Art$375
BonhamsGiuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767) Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principale Contrade, Piazze, Ch...£1,000(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$3,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTitina Ammannati e Giampiero Vitelli Pair of armchairs model "Denise". Produced by Rossi di€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTitina Ammannati e Giampiero Vitelli Armchair model "Container". Produced by Rossi di Albizzate,€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori Lot of drawings and sketches relating to the project for€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori Lot of drawings and sketches relating to the Salviati shop€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Pair of armchairs model "920". Produced by Cassina,€650
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$100