Sold2017Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b.1948) "Fantasma"Artist: Mimmo PaladinoTitle: " Fantasma "Dimensions: 14 1/2'' X 20 1/2''Medium: Aquatint. Matted and Framed.Signed: And dated in pencil at lower right and numbered 9/35 in pencil at lower left.Dated:1See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mimmo Paladino (Italian) Porcelain Tea Set, 1999Mimmo Paladino (Italian) Porcelain Tea Set, 1999 | Illy collection in a fitted box, "Minimalia" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Flag (1)," Mimmo Paladino(Italian, b. 1948) Signed in pencil l.r., numbered 7/20 l.l. RDA#16114 Bin#89 Sight size: 28"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Maternity"Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Maternity". Signed. 28" h x 8.12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino, UntitledMimmo Paladino Untitled 1982acrylic and graphite on paper 11.625 h × 15.625 w in (30 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'D.P. 1982'. Provenance: MannySee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) "Relax" Murano Art Glass SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) 'Relax' Murano Art Glass Sculpture Molded and polished glass, iridescent head set in a multi-color glass body on a black glass base, signed upper left on base Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mimmo Paladino "Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose)"Artist: Mimo Palladino Title: Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose) Year: 1982 Medium: Original etching aquatint, drypoint, and linocut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 35 Signature: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) Glass SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b.1948) Glass Sculpture Undated, signed on base, depicting abstract figures in swirled pastel colors on a black glass base; applied glass studio emblem Property from: Chicago NortSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO PALADINO Modernist Pencil Watercolor DrawinMIMMO PALADINO Modernist Pencil Watercolor Drawing. Figural pencil drawing of reclining woman. Pink palate. Not signed. ANNINNA NOSAI Gallery New York label. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 8.5 inches:See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Deiโฌ350
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenuteโฌ600
May 16Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lotto di quattro incisioni: Roter ball 2002 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Lot ofโฌ200
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePALADINO Mimmo, Edipo Re, Elettra, Antigone, Oreste, 2000, colour serigraphy, cm 97x67โฌ400