Sold2022Mimmo Paladino - UntitledArtist: Mimmo Paladino Title: Untitled Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino, UntitledMimmo Paladino Untitled 1982acrylic and graphite on paper 11.625 h × 15.625 w in (30 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'D.P. 1982'. Provenance: MannySee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen onMIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Mimmo Paladino Woodcut & Lithograph DiptychThis pair of untitled works was part international exhibition of artists in homage to Joseph Beuys. Frames Measure 37"x27. Images 24"x32" Edition: 63/90 This lot also includes the framed cover of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto, Untitled ...Jesus Rafael Soto Untitled (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint in colors 22.75 h × 30 w in (58 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Soto A.P.'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies, Untitled ...Antoni Tapies Untitled (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint in colors 30 h × 22.75 w in (76 × 58 cm) Signed and dated 'P.P. Tapies'. This work is a prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/75 in pencil 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Printed by Cirrus Press, Los Angeles PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956) A Pair of Prints from Untitled Portfolio, 1951 (printed inJackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956) A Pair of Prints from Untitled Portfolio, 1951 (printed in 1964 by Lee Krasner and the Pollock Estate) screenprints each bearing estate blindstamp and numbered 28See Sold Price
Sold2016PRINCE, Richard. Polaroid. From Untitled Portfolio(Angie). Edition 5 of 5 (+2). Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Richard Prince (American, b. 1949). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mimmo Paladino "Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose)"Artist: Mimo Palladino Title: Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose) Year: 1982 Medium: Original etching aquatint, drypoint, and linocut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 35 Signature: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryJeff Koons: One Ball Total Equilibrium Tank,1995 From Untitled (portfolio)$6,500
69 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Solone 1990 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Solone 1990See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAlfred Julio Jensen, American (1903-1981), Untitled, 1973, from Portfolio, screenprint in colors on$350