Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media on Canvas "Happiness by Monroe"Robinhood Auctions4.7(842)$350703 Lots Away
Salvador Dali MARILYN MONROE MAO Facsimile Signed & Numbered Giclee1 Great Deal Auctions 4.6(286)$14 days Left
Salvador Dali MARILYN MONROE MAO Facsimile Signed & Numbered Giclee1 Great Deal Auctions 4.6(286)$1Feb 05, 2026
Salvador Dali MARILYN MONROE MAO Facsimile Signed & Numbered Giclee1 Great Deal Auctions 4.6(286)$1Feb 07, 2026
Salvador Dali MARILYN MONROE MAO Facsimile Signed & Numbered Giclee1 Great Deal Auctions 4.6(286)$12 days Left
SoldMimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006)"Marylin 3." 1979. Serigraph. Edition of 300. Signed on bottom right. Numbered 264/300 on the bottom left. 26 x 27 1/2"; 27 1/4 x 28 3/4" (overall). Framed. Provenance: Estate of a Manhattan art colleSee Sold Price
SoldLOT OF 3: SPECIALS COLLECTION SWATCHES(A) GZS04 "Rotella Set" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Included Swatches: GZ132 "Bengala" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. GZ133 "Marilyn" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Designed by Mimmo RotelSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella: (1) Marilyn & (1) BengalaMimmo Rotella: Marilyn & Bengala Set of 2 (GZS04). 1994. Ed. 00855/22222. Quartz. Plastic Case Material. Plastic Strap. Pin Buckle. Additional Items: Watches are in novelty puzzle case.See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
SoldJames Gill Marilyn Monroe 3 Serigraph Series # /80American pop artist James Francis Gill (b. 1934). Gill is considered a pioneer of the 1960s pop art movement and is well known for his images of Marilyn Monroe. His 1962 "Marilyn Triptych" was acquireSee Sold Price
SoldCHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN, b. 1955).'Forever Marilyn'. 3-D serigraph with glitter. Premier Edition. Signed, titled, and numbered '48/100PR' lower margins and center in gold pen. Property of a Greenwich, CT collection. Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Fazzino Forever Marilyn 3-D SerigraphCharles Fazzino (New York, NY, born 1955). Forever Marilyn. 3-D serigraph on paper. From a deluxe edition of 350. Numbered "349/350 DX" in pencil lower left. Titled and signed in pencil lower center aSee Sold Price
SoldBert Stern (American, 1929-2013) Marilyn in DreamlandBert Stern (American, 1929-2013) Marilyn in Dreamland #3. Color serigraph Sight: 10.25" x 10.25" Frame: 21.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
SoldAndy Warhol, Marilyn II (3), Sunday B. MorningArtist: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Title: Marilyn II (3) Medium: Sunday B. Morning Serigraph, stamped in blue verso Edition: 2000 Size: 36 in. x 36 in. (91.44 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
SoldMarilyn Monroe, Style Of Mimmo Domenico Rotella19 x 26 in, 34 1/2 x 40 1/2 in (framed). Possible work of Mimmo Domenico Rotella. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Marilyn Monroesigned Pietro Psaier 1939-2004 Marilyn Monroe, 1980, serigraph, signed and editioned A.P. 2/5; 71 1/2 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (181.6 x 92.7 x 3.8 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
SoldMimmo Rotella, Marco Ferreri, Tavolo scrivania La Dolce Vita della Collezione DécollageTavolo scrivania La Dolce Vita della Collezione Décollage Sublimazione su lamiera zincata. Edizione Zerodisegno, 2004 ca. Edizione limitata, esemplare 11/99 Firma incisa dell'artista, nome del designSee Sold Price
SoldMel Ramos, Peek a Boo Marilyn 3, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - 2018) Title: Peek a Boo Marilyn 3 Year: 2002 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 199 Size: 31.5 in. x 23 in. (80.01 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument àRotella.Petit Monument àRotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
SoldMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price