Sold2018STEIFF Ulmer Spatz, with button and cloth tag label,STEIFF Ulmer Spatz, with button and cloth tag label, wool miniature, on a plastic sheet, No. 6508,45, good condition German Description STEIFF Ulmer Spatz, mit Knopf u. Fahne, Woll-Miniatur, auf KunstSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Kpelle Stone Miniature Masks, "maa"5 steinerne Miniatur-Masken, "maa" Toma, Guinea / Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 7,5 - 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. "Maa" genaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persische Miniatur 'Liebespaar' / A Persian miniaturePersische Miniatur 'Liebespaar' / A Persian miniature 'Lovers', 19./20. Jh. Material: Tempera auf Papier (Buchseite), auf Karton fixiert, teilweise goldgehöht, Darstellungen flankiert von Text in SchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
2023(8) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE BEACH DÉCOR(1) artisan framed seaside painting- signed Florence Hathorne - Magie 2002, 4 1/4" x 3 1/8"; (1) sailing ship painting 3 12" x 2 11/16"; (1) artisan made fish rug - signed B. Backe, '78, 3 1/4" L; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Duncan McCandless Miniature Beach Scene Watercolor PaintingsPair of Duncan McCandless (American b. 1941) Miniature Beach Scene Watercolor Paintings. Matching pair of watercolor and gouache paintings depicting beach scenes with umbrellas, matted and framed in wSee Sold Price
Sold2015BEER STEIN MINIATURE FLUID LAMPBEER STEIN MINIATURE FLUID LAMP, stamped brass, floral and scroll handled stein with hinged lid that reveals burner lid and wick. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 3 1/8" HOA.Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of duralistic lamp(12.5in.tall), decorative stein, miniature drink dispenser, and moreLot of duralistic lamp(12.5in.tall), decorative stein, miniature drink dispenser, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton AssortmentRoyal Doulton Assortment Approximately (97) items including (4) large Toby jugs, (4) medium Toby jugs, (8) miniature Toby jugs, a Toby jug ash tray as well as stein, miniature ceramics, candle holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorful Vases, Bowls, Brass Decorative ItemsColorful bead baskets, Cloisonne container and dish (some damage on each), amethyst glassware, Asian brass Tansu handle, brass George Washington Cypher Bicentennial trivet, miniature beach scene, RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Impressionist Miniature Seahorse Beach Still Life Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Image size, 6 by 6.See Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF MINIATURE STEINS 1904 WORLD'S FAIRThe four miniature beer stein souvenirs each decorated with images of the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair. Measures from 3 to 8.5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax appliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Miniature Stein with Figural HandleCarved Wood 3 1/2 inch Mini Stein. Figural wheel handle. Engraved pattern on body.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass 1/8L Enameled Child Miniature SteinBlown Amber Glass 1/8L. Enameled child. Blue handle. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20231904 WORLD FAIR St. Louis Cascade Gardens, Quadruple Plated Miniature Stein1904 WORLD FAIR St. Louis Cascade Gardens, Quadruple Plated Miniature SteinSee Sold Price
Sold20222 German Miniature Stein CollectiblesOn the left is a mini white ceramic barrel shape beer stein that was made in Germany; stands at about 1 1/2" inches. On the right is a porcelain Wien stein that was made in Germany as well and standsSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Stoneware Miniature Steins and TankardsCollection of German stoneware miniature beer steins and tankards, seventeen (17) total, tallest 4 3/8" H. Good condition. Provenance: Lifetime collection of a Gloucester, Massachusetts home.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Pottery Miniature Steins1/16L souvenir of Heidelberg, 1/8L Wohl Bekomm's, 1/32L mountain chaletSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Pottery Miniature Steins2" and smaller. Verse,Munich child and caveliersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Miniature Steins, Cups, Decanters and More (Some Signed)Lot of Vintage Miniature Steins, Cups, Decanters and More (Some Signed)See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Muschel Skulpturen. Kolibri und Kugelfisch. ARDEN CLASSIC. Versilbert.€80
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Doulton Four Suites Miniature Teapot, Creamer and Sugar Bowl Set$35
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Cold Painted Bronze Miniature Fox Figure Statue Sculpture Possibly Austrian In Bergman$50
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Vase by Wayne Husted for Blenko Glass$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCWaterford Crystal “Hospitality Collection” 8” Inch Flower Vase$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Pre-Owned Women’s Jessie USA Leather Jacket & Faux Fur Trim - Size L$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPre-Owned Women’s Nero Giardini Italian Brown Leather Lace Up Boots - Size EU 37$45(2 bids)