Sold2022Joan Miro Book With Original Ballpoint Pen DrawingJoan Miro, Spanish (1893–1983) Book With Original Ballpoint Pen Drawing. The book: Miro the artist, the work. Archives Maeght, First English Edition, Boston Book & Art, publisher. The drawing onSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Joan Miro - Original Oil Painting, UndatedAFTER JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Original Oil Painting, Attributed to Miro Undated 16" x 24" UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Signed Colored Lithograph Abstract Cover Art. 12 7/8” x 10 1/8”.Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original Pencil Signed Colored Lithograph Abstract on Heavy Paper. Great composition & colors. Measures 12 7/8” x 10 1/8” Pencil signed Miro in left bottom corner. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Original Lithograph IVJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Original Lithograph IV. Unframed. Pencil Signed and stamped on verso. Size: 12.5 x 9.75 inches. ASKart: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro was active/lived in Spain, France. Joan MSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Original Lithographie IV, 1972Joan Miro (1893-1983)Original Lithographie IV, 1972Original lithograph on Velin paper, printed on double pages.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 33,5 x 51,5 cm / 13,1 x 20,2 in.Issued from "Joan MiroSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Drawings andMIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Drawings and Lithographs in the Collection of Juan de Juanes. Greeenwich, CT: New York Graphics Society, 1959. 13 5/16 x 9 6/16 inches. Numerous plates (Lacking origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1937 lithograph Air signedJoan. Miro (1893-1983). "Air". Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1937. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Sheet 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 19 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches This artwoSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Joan Miro Summer lithograph signedJoan. Miro (1893-1983). "Summer". Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper. 1938. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. Sheet Size - 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold20241938 Joan Miro Summer lithograph signedJoan. Miro (1893-1983). "Summer". Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper. 1938. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. Sheet Size - 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold20211938 Joan Miro Summer lithograph signedJoan. Miro (1893-1983). "Summer". Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper. 1938. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. Sheet Size - 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1937 lithograph Air signedJoan. Miro (1893-1983). "Air". Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1937. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Sheet 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 19 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches This artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro: Original Lithograph Exhibition PosterJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983): Original Lithograph Exhibition Poster. Printed by Villa Publigrafa S.A., Barcelona, 1975, unsigned. Framed. 28.5x21 in FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a gouache and watercolor illustration on paper, executed in the style of modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom reads, "Miro". This abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983) An original colorJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983) An original color drypoint and cement imprint on mandeure rag paper, depicting the abstracted female form, by Joan Miro. Hand signed in pencil lower right, "Miro". NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Original LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France 1893-1983) original lithograph; pencil signed and marked H.C. (Hors D' Commerce, not for sale, likely made as a gift). Sight: 20" X 28". Overall: 27 3/4" X 36 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st Stata SIGNEDJoan Miro France ( 1893-1983) Spain. Original pencil signed HC hors de commerce litho lithograph. Features the work titled Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st State. Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price