2023Sherlock Holmes, Full House, Best Friends, Jack And Jill, Pamphlets, Sesame StreetSherlock Holmes paper doll book, Full House paper dolls, best friends paper dolls book, Jack and Jill, pamphlets, Sesame Street paper dolls- seasons and 1 Jack and Jill/Pinky Brewster tv guide(1985-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorated Octagonal Paper Doll HouseOctagonal paper doll house drawing room with decoupage elements. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [21" H x 13" W x 13" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Paper Doll Houses & AlbumGrable Villa cardboard house in original envelope circa 1914, single sheet house circa 1919 by Mayfair Novelty Co., Easi-Bild house in envelope, single sheet farm yard, Cel-Met Three-In-One house in oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box lot of paper doll houses and furnitureBox lot of paper doll houses and furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. Doll House FurnitureEarly McLoughlin uncut sheets of paper doll house furniture, 55 sheets from 1918 plus three older sheets and extra cut piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary White Doll HouseContemporary Pink Doll House. 2 story doll house with full attic. 7 room total that feature carpeting and wall paper. Doll house has been electrified. Measures 28 inches high x 32.5 inches wide x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Paper Dollhouse Furniture uncut on SheetsMcLoughlin Broster Dining Romm by Hobby House Press 1978, Dennison Crepe and Tissue Paper Doll House Outfit Top only, Vintage Cut out Furniture, Vintage Japanese Sheets, Vintage Bed Room Set uncut, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Assorted Paper Doll Sets and MoreIncludes paper doll houses, cut and uncut sheets, cartoons, holiday, and more, Largest measures 23 1/2 x 10in folded.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc Paper Dolls and Clothing Height range .25" to 17"Misc Paper Dolls and ClothingMisc Paper Dolls and Clothing UnusedHeight range .25" to 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022DEANNA DURBIN.LOT of ephemera, clothing, misc. Paper dolls - 1941 MERRILL Deanna Durbin Paper Dolls book. 1940 MERRILL Deanna Durbin Dolls and Dresses Paper Dolls book. (5) Groups of cut paper dolls. (4) Colored phSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLISS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED DOLL HOUSEWITH FRONT DOOR, FRONT PANEL OF HOUSE SWINGS OPEN TO EXPOSE THE INTERIOR, PAPER LITHO ON EXTERIOR IS ALL ORIGINAL WITH SOME SMALL CHIPS OF PAPER MISSING & SOME WEAR, SOME WOOD LOSS ALONG TOP RIDGE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss Two Story Paper Lithograph Doll HouseHas some paper missing and shows wear, 17"x14"x10", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wooden Doll House & Piano.Wooden Schoenhut toy piano, works. Bliss doll house with paper furniture. Two story house opens. The curtains and windows appear to be original. Exterior shows some wear. Condition (Good). Size LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILTADVERTISITNG PAPER DOLL SET"THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT"ADVERTISITNG PAPER DOLL SET FOR AYERS SARSAPARILLA. Includes eleven pieces and original envelope. Commentary: Rare set, circa 1897 for J.C. Ayer & Co., Lowell, Mass. House mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Books, The Paper Doll Family & Their House and Adventures of JackVintage Books, The Paper Doll Family & Their House and Adventures of Jack Lot of 2. Paper doll family is uncut, with house, figures, cutout accessories, copyright 1934. Shows wear around edges. AdventSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Paper Dolls and Ephemera GroupCollected of Assorted Paper Dolls, Saalfield Publishing Company Akron Ohio Paper House Family, Rafael Tuck Golliwog, Animal Paper dolls etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE PAPER DOLLS.Lot of misc. uncut paper doll sheets and Pictorial Review covers. Paper doll sheets - by artist Grace G. Drayton: (21) "Dolly Dingle" Family for Pictorial Review 1923 - 1931. "Hansel and Gretel", 1914See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including early pull toy (32" L.), folk art mirror (11 1/2" x 11"), Paddy's Clam House, paper make do bowl, (3) Mexican pottery instruments.See Sold Price
Sold2023McLoughlin Folding Doll House, Original BoxMcLoughlin Folding Doll House, Original Box Patented in 1894, lithographed paper over cardboard. The earliest McLoughlin paper house. Some rooms have cut furniture, etc. Top of box missing sides. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAPER DOLLS BOOKS "THE DOLL'S HOUSE THAT GLUE BUILT" BY STOKES257. TWO PAPER DOLLS BOOKS "THE DOLL'S HOUSE THAT GLUE BUILT" BY STOKES. Two 14" x 10 1/2" 1st edition hardcover books, illustrated by Clara Andrews Williams with drawings by George Alfred Williams, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE, LIKELYLITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE, LIKELY GOTTSCHALK. TWO STORY HOUSE WITH TOWER ABOVE THE FRONT ENTRY, FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL 2 ROOMS WITH LITHOGRAPHED WALLPAPER. MARKED "XXX1" ON FIRST FLOOR FRONSee Sold Price
Sold2020LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE. BRIGHTLY COLOREDLITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE. BRIGHTLY COLORED WITH FAUX WOOD FRONT DOOR AND "STAINED GLASS" WINDOW ON SECOND FLOOR, 2 ½ STORY HOUSE WITH FRONT OPENING TO REVEAL 2 ROOMS. MARKED ABOVESee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRachel Whiteread- Hand-finished archival pigment print on Aquarelle paper "House"$1,300
5 days LeftForum Auctions[Soane (Sir John)] House of Commons. Papers...[&] Further Papers...relating to the Building a New£320
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesDEBBIE W. PATRICK LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER/ HAAS - LILIENTHAL HOUSE SAN- FRANCISCO$50