Sold2022MISSION ORANGE SST SIGNMISSION ORANGE OF CALIFORNIA SST SIGN. RUST AND PAINT LOSS. 24" W x 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission orange of California tin metal soda signFaded but cool graphics. 24" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission orange of California tin metal soda signNice graphics but faded. 24" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mission of California Orange w/Bottles Metal SignSST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear in the field, a couple tiny paint chips in the outer fields, marked Press Sign Co., 11.5"x29.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Mission Orange Soda Thermometer SignOriginal tin Mission of California Orange Soda Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some light surface wear. Measures 17" tall x 5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Mission Orange Sign. Engelwood: Goodren Products,Drink Mission Orange Sign. Engelwood: Goodren Products, 1950s. Litho over cardboard, with “Naturally good!” text below logo. Light soiling. 17 x 21”. Framed.See Sold Price
2023DRINK MISSION ORANGE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "C.C.F. Corp." C. 1920's embossed tin Drink Mission Orange sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color with areas of paint loss throughout the sun graphic. Sign has notable surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mission Orange Beverage SignSSTE. Great gloss and color that shows very minor flaws. Excellent example of this sign. Displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 24"X24" Rating: 9 Est: $500-$900See Sold Price
Sold2020Mission Of California SignSSTE. Good color and gloss. Right side has paint loss and surface rust. Minor wear throughout. Displays nicely. Measures:11.5" x 29.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Orange Beverage sign10"x26" SST embossed Mission Orange Beverage sign -Good with some wear ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Perry's and Mission Orange beverage signsPerry's has a few scuffs but is overall in Nice condition, with rolled over edges. 13 3/4 in x 19 1/2 in. Mission Orange also has wear but still displays well, 9 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Mission Orange Embossed Tin Sign24" x 24" Self framed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs or scratches, slight bend at the bottom corners, ding at top left corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISSION VIEJO CALIFORNIA PORCELAIN SIGN W/ MOUNTAIN & STREET LIGHT GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1980's Porcelain City Sign for Mission Viejo, California showing an excellent Mountain, Lake and Street Lamp graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding showing brilliant color & gloss thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Orange embossed tin sign54" x 30" tin sign with privilege panel, bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, and a small dent under the bottle cap.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mission Orange Embossed Tin Sign24" x 24" tin sign with scuffs, scratches, stains, edge wear, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Mission Orange Beverage Metal Sign 45 1/4"H x 12"LEarly Mission Orange Beverage Metal Sign 45 1/4"H x 12"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage MISSION ORANGE DRINK TIN SIGNExcellent tin sign in wood frame advertising Mission Orange Drink 5c. Great colors and image. 29"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SMALL SST SODA SIGNSGOLDEN BRIDGE ROOT BEER & MISSION ORANGE. EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS. 12" H x 3 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold202436" Nesbitt's Orange of California Bottle Cap Sign36" Metal Nesbitt's Orange of California bottle cap sign. Bright colors with good gloss. Sign has pitting, soiling, and specks in the field. Sign has paint loss and flaking with scratches on the perimSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC Painting$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Saturday Night, Orange County, California - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsCarmel by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 108 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
Oct 15Davies Auctions2-sided porcelain round Phillips 66 sign in orange/black and white edges$200(1 bid)