Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Spring's FlowerMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Spring's Flowers Watercolor on paper 19 x 14 inches (48.3 x 35.6 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Landscape withMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Landscape with Snowy River Oil on Masonite 16 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) The Window WateMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) The Window Watercolor on paper 19-1/4 x 14-1/2 inches (48.9 x 36.8 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022MITCH BILLIS (American, b. 1937). PATIO WITH POTTED GERANIUMS, signed lower right. Oil on canvasMITCH BILLIS (American, b. 1937). PATIO WITH POTTED GERANIUMS, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 32 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Lake with MountMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Lake with Mountain and Geese Oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches (45.7 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitch Billis (b. 1937, American)"Side Porch Garden" Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: Mitch Billis; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 16" H x 12" W Provenance: Gleason Gallery, Boothbay Harbor, MESee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Spring Girl' Serigraph CollectionPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Spring Girl' Serigraph Collection (22) items dated 1981, pencil signed lower right, blind stamp lower left, numbered starting with #2/165, depicting a colorful pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max (American b. 1937)" Flower Blossom Lady"DESCRIPTION: A Peter Max mixed media titled "Flower Blossom Lady", features a rendering with a multicolored background and vibrantly colored swirled accents. Finished with overall vibrant hues and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max (American, B. 1937) Flowers.Peter Max (American, B. 1937) Flowers. Color serigraph with hand embellishment, signed lower left 23" x 17.25" Frame: 42" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Peter MaxPeter Max (American, b. 1937), Flower Vase, 1977, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 18/300, image: 20.75"h x 16"w, overall (framed): 29"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max "Flower Garden" Lithograph 1981Peter Max (American, b. 1937) "Flower Garden" Lithograph, edition, dated and signed in pencil lower right, "76/200 1981 MAX," label on reverse, Martin Lawrence Galleries." Image: 11" H X 15" W; frame:See Sold Price
SoldFran Odum (American, b. 1937) Spring Break, 1997Fran Odum (American, b. 1937) Spring Break, 1997 pastel signed Fran Odum (lower right) 8 x 10 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, Bennington, VermoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Peter MaxPeter Max (German/American, b. 1937), Flowers and Vase, acrylic on paper, signed upper left, sheet: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX American b.1937 Gouache FlowerGouache on paper, featuring still life painting of flower, signed and attr. Peter Max (American, b.1937) on the lower right corner, 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Peter Max is a German artist known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinie Hartwig, paintingHeinie Hartwig (American, b. 1937), "Early Spring Gatherers," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, board: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After David HockneyAfter David Hockney (American, b.1937), "Flower Study," offset print in colors, bears an ink signature lower right, overall (unframed): 32"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA "FLOWERS" 2007MAX, Peter, (American/German, b. 1937): "Flowers", 2007, Mixed Media with Acrylic Painting and Color Lithography/Paper, sight size 35" x 23", framed, 49.5" x 37.5". Sold with Park West Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Mixed Media w/ Acrylic "Flowers In Vase" 2010Peter Max (American, b. Germany 1937). "Flowers In Vase 2010 Ver. I #6" mixed media with acrylic on paper, 2010. Signed at lower right. A beautiful rendering of a floral arrangement in an elegant vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Charles ReidCharles Reid (American, 1937-2019) "Spring Flowers with Pintail Decoy," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Stremmel Gallery, Reno, NV) affixed verso, sheet: 22.5"h x 29.75"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max, "Brown Flowers", Signed LithographPeter Max (German/American, b. 1937- ), "Brown Flowers (Flowers in Brown)"-1978, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, limited edition numbered in pencil "143/300" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Heinie HartwigHeinie Hartwig (American, b. 1937), Untitled (Flowers in a Bowl), oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX 'FLOWER BLOSSOM LADY' SERIGRAPHPeter Max (American, b. 1937) serigraph titled 'Flower Blossom Lady' Signed lower right and numbered 164/300 with blind stamp lower left. Measures 39 3/4" (101cm) x 29 3/4" (75.5cm) + 8" (20.3cm) matSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max (German-American, B. 1937) New York FlowerPeter Max (German-American, B. 1937) New York Flower Show. Mixed media with acrylic paint, signed lower right. Provenance: Park West Gallery, Southfield, MI 22" x 19" Frame: 33.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Vase of Flowers" Original AcrylicPeter Max (German/American, B. 1937) "Vase of Flowers Series" - 2008 Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower left. Comes with Park West COA. Sight Size: 30 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 40 x 40 in.See Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin Laverne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Laverne Spring Festival Coffee Table, c.$2,500
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRed Grooms (American, B. 1937) "You Can Have A Body Like Mine" Silkscreen$50
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Watercolor Two Ladies signed$1,100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Festival Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table, c. 1965$2,000