Sold2021Louis Bassi Siegriest Mixed Media Landscape PaintingLouis Bassi Siegriest (1899-1989) Bay area painter, part of the Society of Six. This painting a landscape done in 1963 is created with oil paint and sand and is titled "Uath". 19" x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Siegriest "Desert Cliff" mixed media on panelLOUIS SIEGRIEST (American 1899-1989) "Desert Cliff" Mixed media on panel. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Signed and titled verso: Siegriest / Desert Cliff. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Louis"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Louis. Size (Unframed): 24" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 16829.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nastya Rovenskaya- Mixed Media "Louis"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Mixed Media. Title: Louis. Size (Unframed): 24" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 16828.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Lundy SiegriestLundy Siegriest (American, 1925-1985), "Fields and Pond," 1964, mixed media on board, signed lower right, attribution label adhered verso, board: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton MonogramMixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton Monogram, Signed and Dated by the N York Artist, Image Size: 39" x 50" - Canvas Size:48" x 57", Weight Approx:3 lbs. This piece of art is in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY LOUIS ICARTA French mixed media, charcoal, and watercolor, painting on paper by Louis Icart titled Why are you looking at me like that? The painting depicts a surprised elderly woman in a long blue dress, a yellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton MonogramMixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton Monogram, Signed and Dated by the N York Artist, Image Size: 39" x 50" - Canvas Size:48" x 57", Weight Approx:3 lbs. This piece of art is in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORRIS LOUIS MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$7,00025"WX34"H MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Morris Louis Bernstein, known professionally as Morris Louis, was an American painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton MonogramMixed-Media Collage Painting , Signed and Dated by the N York Artist, Image Size: 39\" x 50\" - Canvas Size:57"1/2 x 57"1/2 , Weight Approx:7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton MonogramMixed-Media Collage Painting -Louis Vuitton Monogram, Signed and Dated by the N York Artist, Image Size: 39" x 50" - Canvas Size:48" x 57", Weight Approx:3 lbs. This piece of art is in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Feral (American / French, b. 1990) "LV Grand Love"DESCRIPTION: Mixed Media featuring Authentic Louis Vuitton Monogram leather, wood and preserved butterflies, placed in glass case with mirrored bottom. Plaque Signed "Roman Feral". Comes with COA fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paperLouis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paper, Louis Aston Knight (American,1873-1948), Forest Landscapes, watercolor and gouache on paper, each signed (lower left and right), framed under glass, 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Recchia Mixed Media - "Fancy Dresser" (1990)Louis Recchia (b. 1949). "Fancy Dresser" mixed media, 1990. Artist, title, and date on verso. A whimsical mixed media piece by Louis Recchia with reverse painting and collage elements as well as an elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Fox, (2) mixed media artworks, 1989Louis Fox, (2) mixed media artworks, 1989, Louis Fox (Canadian, 20th/21st c.), "Milk Pitcher" and "Tea Time", mixed media on wood panel, each signed, titled, and dated in marker verso, 15.75squ ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mixed Media on Paper Signed Louis IcartMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman with a white ruffled collar. Signed "Louis Icart" to the bottom right corner. 39 x 29 cm (15.5 x 11.5 in), Frame: 59 x 49 cm (23.25 x 19 in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart, Mixed Media - Woman With MaskLouis Icart mixed media depicting a woman with a mask. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 16.5" H x 12" W; Frame: 24" H x 20&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Schneiderman Mixed Media, Rabbi w/ TorahLouis Schneiderman (American, contemporary), "Rabbi with Torah" - 1998. Mixed media on Arches paper with central figure of bearded man holding scrolls. Signed lower left, titled lower right. Label toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wolchonok Mixed Media on PaperSigned lower right. Unframed: 24"x18" Image is good condition aside from a few very minor handling marks in the margins. Louis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973) was active/lived in New York. Louis Wolchonok isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Siegiest (1899-1985) Gifted to Flo AllenLouis Siegiest mixed media painting of oil and sand on board 12.5" x 9" titled "Desert Forms" gifted to Bay Area figure model Flo Allen. Siegiest was part of the Society of Six group, this work was doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavik Simon, Czech 1877-1942, Rudolf Ruzicka, DrypointTavik SimonCzech, 1877-1942Rudolf RuzickaDrypointSigned l.r. and dated 1923. Together with a mixed media cubist portrait signed Louis Julian u.r., dated 9-2-07. 2 piecesProvenance: Property from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Sanctum" Mixed MediaLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Mixed media artwork on paper titled "Sanctum," depicting a linear abstract composition in shades of black, white, and cream, with areas of bright reds, bSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsSaint Laurent Beige Suede Mixed Matelasse Triquilt Medium Monogram Envelope Satc$5
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$975(6 bids)