Sold2018Mixed media on paper signed Veira da SilvaMixed media on paper painting signed lower right da Silva Size: 18 by 14 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Da Cunha. Mixed Media, AbstractJulio Da Cunha (Columbia/Delaware, 20th C.). A mixed-media pencil drawing with acrylic. Signed "Da Cunha, 69" lower right. Paper: 10-1/2in x 14in. Frame: 24-1/2in x 24in. | Philadelphia Metro area delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Original Modernist WorksFour graphite and watercolor works by Silva, one oil on paper by Rodriguez, one graphite and pastel by Silva and one pastel and mixed media work signed indistinctly. This lot must be shipped flat. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis BACON Mixed mediaon paper signed painting(Att.) Francis BACON mixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 13 3/4 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Paper signed Thomas Speck, 13 5/8" x 15 3/8", "Thunderbird" (toning noteMixed Media Paper signed Thomas Speck, 13 5/8" x 15 3/8", "Thunderbird" (toning noteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) "Coconut Palms, Miami"Jane Peterson (Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy, 1876 - 1965) "Coconut Palms, Miami" Gouache/Mixed Media/Paper. Signed lower right. Born Jennie Christine in Elgin, Illinois, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Title Unknown.Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Title Unknown. Mixed media paper, signed "By Godie" lower right Sight: 10" x 8" Frame: 14" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Krupenye - Two Abstract CollagesGrace Gladstone Krupenye (American, 1927-2021), two Abstract Collages, Mixed Media Paper, signed lower rightThe Larger, Sight 15.5" H x 12.5" W, Framed 23" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed American School Western landscapeSigned American School Western landscape. Appears to have signature lower right underneath matting, has not been examined out of frame. Mixed media/Paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 7.5 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Mixed Media on Paper Signed "Miro" (Joan Miro)Original Mixed Media on paper signed lower right Miro and dated 15 November, 1966 (15/x/66). Painting features a whimsical abstract figure in the surrealist style associated with Joan Miro (Spanish, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019mixed media on paper signed Frida Kahlo datedAn important mixed media on paper "self portrait" signed Frida Kahlo, date 1943, with signed certificate by Alberto Misrachi, 14"x10.9"See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent Van Gogh mixed media on paper signed paintingVincent Van Gogh mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 8.5 x 10.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RUFFO (Italy, 1978). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.PIETRO RUFFO (Italy, 1978). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 46 x 55 cm; 66 x 74,5 cm (frame). This work is part of Pietro Ruffo's paper micro-architectures, in which the artiSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000