Sold2020Mixed media Willem de Kooning on cardboard DutchMixed media on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 11,8 x 11,8 in. (30 x 30 cm). Willem de Kooning (1904-1997, Dutch). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Willem de Kooning. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 7½ x 10½ Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A Certificate Accompanies this lot. KooninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist Jackson Pollock Era.Style of Hand Painted.This lot consists hand-painted mixed media on hard paper abstract expressionist in the style of Willem de Kooning (Dutch American, 1904-1997) de Kooning was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of Willem de KooningNice specimen mixed media on collaged newsprint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997) - MixedThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLEM DE KOONING "ABSTRACT" ACRYLIC ON PAPERATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM DE KOONING (DUTCH-AMERICAN, APRIL 24, 1904-MARCH 19, 1997) "UNTITILED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION" MIXED MEDIA ON NEWSPAPER MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. GILT FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED IN PENCILSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 14.50" x 19" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Willem de Kooning 1904-March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning (Mixed Media on Paper)Willem de Kooning (Mixed Media on Paper) 13 by 1 inches. Certified by Art Experts. Provenance: Harold Diamond, New York. The Painting is Framed . Willem de Kooning(1904-1997)See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14" Attrib. With Certificate Willem de Kooning 1904 - March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-Americana abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, Netherlands, and moved tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 21" x 15.5" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Willem de Kooning 1904 - March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, NethSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 19" x 15." (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Willem de Kooning 1904- March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in‚ Rotterdam, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning (Mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 12 5/8 x 10 3/4". COA Private collection Willem de Kooning ( April 24, 1904 – March 19, 1997) was a Dutch American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, the NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 16.25" x 12" Attrib. With Attrib Certificate. Willem de Kooning 1904 - March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, NetherlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 17" x 14" Attrib. With Certificate. Willem de Kooning was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist. He was born in Rotterdam and moved to the United States in 1926, becoming aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 11.25" X 13" Attrib. With Certificate. Willem de Kooning 1904 - March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, Netherlands, and moveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 19" x 12.5" Attrib. With Attrib Certificate. Willem de Kooning 1904 - March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning (Mixed Media on Paper)Willem de Kooning (Mixed Media on Paper) 13 by 11 inches. Certified by Art Experts. Provenance: Harold Diamond, New York. The Painting is Framed . Willem de Kooning(1904-1997)See Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning mixed media on paper signed paintingWillem de Kooning mixed media on paper signed painting, 15 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA. Willem de Kooning was a Dutch-born American paSee Sold Price
2020Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 16" Attrib. With Certificate.Willem de Kooning was born in Rotterdam, the Netherlands, on April 24, 1904. His parents, Leendert de Kooning and Cornelia Nobel, were divorcedSee Sold Price
2019Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 23.5" x 17.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Willem de Kooning 1904 March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, Netherlands, and movSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 23.5" x 17.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Willem de Kooning was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist. He was born in Rotterdam and moved to the United States in 1926, becominSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attributed to Willem De Kooning this is not a print, is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Willem de Kooning was a Dutch-American abstracSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard Willem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract painting woman portrait€800
2 days LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Life Imitating Art R42$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Picture Perfect R42$1