Sold201818K gold coin charm bracelet featuring 18 coins18K gold coin charm bracelet featuring 18 coins from various countries, including Italy, France, South Africa, Colombia, Mexico, etc. 208.4 grams. Coins range from .625" - 1.25" Dia. 7.5"L, Circa - 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Miniature Cannon Model KitVery fine miniature cannon model. Superb quality and details. Weight is 1 lb. 15 oz, Size: 15" x 5 3/4". Barrell: 8" long.Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sports Memorabilia + Non-Sports6 - Hockey Posters, 7 - Hockey Jello Boxes, Hockey Schedules and Uncut sheets, Baseball Stickers and Magizines, 1 - Football poster, Quick Change Rock band signed 8 x 10 and sticker, and Much MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ARABIC WATERCOLOR ON BOARDVintage Arabic Watercolor on Paper laid on Masonite Board. Signed lower right. Measures 15"x19.5". Weight 1 lb 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1940s Mexico Rail Travel PosterEppern For the Same Victory - Mexico Offset ca. 1945 35.4 x 26.3 in. (90 x 67 cm) Printer: Galas Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen (old), minor tears and creasing, mostly at the edges #MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Incredible 18k Gold & Gold Coin BraceletThis incredible 18k yellow gold bracelet contains one (1) U.S. 1878-S Twenty Dollar Gold Coin, one (1) 1947 Mexico 50 Pesos Gold Coin, one (1) 1915 Austria 100 Corona Gold Coin (restrike) and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - My Hustler, PosterANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) My Hustler Poster 13 1/4" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) AND PETER HURD (1904-1984)1) Ruffino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), Capitulo X (1959) color lithograph, 2) Ruffino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), Rider of the Apocalypse, Chapter XII (1959) color lithograph on BFK Rives watermarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Project Paper Drop", 1950-1960sNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Project Paper Drop", 1950-1960s. Measures approx. 22 1/2" X 17". Posters were purchased in Oviedo, FL, in 2022 after being obtained by a realtor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet Pink Stones Arts Crafts Deco 7.5in 1.1ToztVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet Pink Stones Arts Crafts Deco 7.5in 1.1Tozt. Marked Mexico 925 for sterling silver. Pink stones in Mexican jewelry may be hardstone, dyed stone or glass. RSIShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Color Offset Print of Chagall Die Zauberflote, Mozart Metropolitan Opera Poster, 39" x 25 1/4"A Color Offset Print of Chagall Die Zauberflote, Mozart Metropolitan Opera Poster, 39" x 25 1/4" Framed-42" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241.0 OZ FINE GOLD 1980 SOUTH AFRICAN KRUGERRAND1.0 oz fine gold 1980 South African Krugerrand coin - 0.9167 purity.Weight: 1.0 ozCondition: See images.See Sold Price
Sold2024Los Castillo Mexico Vintage Sterling Silver 15" NecklaceLos Castillo Mexico Vintage Sterling Silver 15" Necklace - This vintage sterling silver necklace was made by Los Castillo of Mexico. Measurements: 15" length. (WEIGHT: 77.1 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Gallery, Tom Wesselmann Poster, SignedNYC, 1965 offset lithograph 23 1/4” x 17 3/4” Poster to accompany Tom Wesselmann's 1965 show at Green Gallery. Signed and inscribed by the artist to bottom right edge [To Fritz OMathilde TSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GROUP VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY - 22 LOTSAll are Vintage Sterling Silver. 1- Large Simon Sebagg Sterling Clip on Earrings 2". 2- Sterling Filigree Flower Brooch Made in Italy 1.75". 3- Pitcher made in Mexico 2.5". 4- French Frederic Duclos SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Lange & Sohne Grand Lange 1 117.028The A. Lange & Sohne Grand Lange 1 is a watch you can wear on almost any occasion. The extremely durable and elegant 18K white gold case holds an alluring black dial covered with scratchproof sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold202255147: 1.05 ct Fancy Intense Purplish Pink Diamond Sh1.05 ct Fancy Intense Purplish Pink Diamond Shape: Cut-cornered square modified brilliant-cut Measurements: 7.78 x 5.55 x 3.72 mm Color: Natural Fancy IntSee Sold Price
Sold201925ctw Diamond, South Sea Pearl & Platinum Ear Clips25.00ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond, 12mm South Sea Pearl & Solid Platinum 2.25" Convertible Ear Clips W/Removable 1" Pearl Pendants (Comes W/$98,000 Appraisal) - These magnificent cocktail earrings were finSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville/Pennsylvania RR South Wind Train Poster$40(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Southern Federal period Pembroke table South Carolina?$1,500(1 bid)