Sold2024Lot of Three Standard Oil Mica Axle Grease BucketsThree vintage buckets. Two 25 lb. buckets, one with a lid, and one small 1/2 pint can with lid and handle. All three are in good condition. Please review all photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SINCLAIR CANS.This lot includes a two gallon Emerald, a one gallon Super Anti-Freeze, and the larger black Dino gear lubricant 25lb bucket. All are in excellent displayable shape. The two gallon has a minor dent toSee Sold Price
Sold2023All Famous Police Cases 14 CGC 2.5 L.B. Cole ArtL.B. Cole Cover! We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collecitible is. We are currently accepting consignments. Email usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest 25 lb Grease PailCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "CC90" (Continental Can Co. of Canada). Empty. Requires lid. Surface exhibits scattered patches of light oxidation and minor surface losses. A few shallow imSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHOCKING MYSTERY CASES #50 * CGC 2.5 * L.B. Cole * 1stHeading: Author: Title: SHOCKING MYSTERY CASES No. 50 Place Published: Publisher:Star [Indicia: Star Publications, Inc.] Date Published: September, 1952 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty 25 lb Grease PailCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "CC90" (Continental Can Co. of Canada). Empty. Surface exhibits scattered patches of light oxidation and minor surface losses. Oxidation to lid and base. A fSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERRIFYING TALES #14 * 2.5 * L.B. COLE * Bondage PanelsHeading: Author: Title: TERRIFYING TALES No. 14 Place Published: Publisher:Star [Indicia: Star Publications, Inc.] Date Published: September, 1953 Description: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Grease 25 lb TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits scattered minor surface scratches including a patch of loss near the seam. Minor impacts to base and scattered shallow impressions exist. Stamped "CANCO" onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Grease Can, Peterson 25 lb litho on tin w/bail handle, VG cond w/orig lid, 11.5"H.Petroliana Grease Can, Peterson 25 lb litho on tin w/bail handle, VG cond w/orig lid, 11.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Union Red Line 25 lb. Grease Canrated 8.5, has excellent color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches, has product in it. It says on the top is has 38 pound of product inside. It weighs 24 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mother Penn Graphic 25 lb Grease Can Oklahoma City10.5" x 11.5", missing top lid, has wear and scratches throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUTILATED QUARTZ 2.5 LB ROCK STONE SPECIMEN LAPIDARYThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! This is one of a series of auctions where we are selling one of the largest collections of rocks in the United States. Please see photos for measurements and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Old Hickory Pure Lard 25 lb. canhas a hole rusted in the bottom please check out photos 12 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Weider dumbell weights 10 lb, 25 lb, and 45 lb (very athletic, help you get buff)Weider dumbell weights 10 lb, 25 lb, and 45 lb (very athletic, help you get buff)See Sold Price
Sold2023Klaus Rinke - Mixed Media (30' Plank, 25 Buckets, Steel Sawhorse), 'Performed Sculpture'Klaus Rinke - Mixed Media (30' Plank, 25 Buckets, Steel Sawhorse), 'Performed Sculpture' Date: 1980-81 Dimensions: Approx. 30 x 4 x 2 ft Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: 27 Pieces; ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Planters High Grade Peanut Butter 25LB TinIt has average-fair color. It shows wear, discoloration, paint loss, and a few bends/dents. It displays fair. Measures: 9.5"x11.5" Rating: 7.25 Est: $50-$100See Sold Price
Sold2022LCT Tiffany Gold Iridescent Pulled Feathered Miniature Vase #2336LCT Tiffany gold iridescent pulled feathered miniature vase #2336. Pulled feather to the exterior. Marked LCT to the underside. Weight Approx., 0.25 lb Measures Approx., 2 inches diameter x 2.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LCT Tiffany Gold Iridescent Pulled Feathered Miniature Vase #995ALCT Tiffany gold iridescent pulled feathered miniature vase #995A. Pulled feather to the exterior. Marked LCT to the underside. Weight Approx., 0.25 lb Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Flame Carved and Polished Crystals.Large examples professionally carved and polished Rose Quartz crystals. Standing. Good weight (tall approx. 25 lb.) and color. From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 14" h x 9" w and 16" h x 7" diSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Georgian Mahogany Plate BucketMahogany plate bucket. Circa 1780-1890, with hand hammered and etched rims and fine loop handle. 13.75dia x 15.25 (Bucket Height with handle 22.5hSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJOHNSON "TIME TELLS" OIL REFINING 25LB GREASE CAN W/ WINGED HOURGLASS GRAPHIC.$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Enamel on Metal Portrait Vase Signed c1900 Hand Painted Woman / Landscape$1,500
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Vintage Household Products; All, Clorox, Scott Towels$10
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLenora Begay Navajo Nevada Turquoise Heart Cluster Earrings$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLenora Begay Navajo Compitos Turquoise Heart Cluster Earrings$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52L'art Italien - Art By Maurice Denis (1935) 45.25x62.25 Italian Lithograph Poster LB$240
4 days LeftJasper52Flickorna Fran Tipperary - Corner In Colleen's (1922) 23.5x35.25 Swedish Movie Poster LB$260