Classic Form Brass Desk Task Table Lamp. Dark finish.Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4.7(865)$75Feb 11, 2026
Gerald Thurston For Lightolier Mid Century High Style Brass Ivory Desk LampCrafted Auctions by Just Art Pottery4.5(44)$70Feb 15, 2026
KOCH and LOWY Brass Modern Floor Lamp. Double cylinder Shade on Adjustable Arm. Marked.Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4.7(865)$75Feb 10, 2026
Post Modern Desk Table Lamp With Tinted Glass Ball Globe Shade C 1980'sChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$20
Modernist Brass Saucer Shade Desk Table Lamp. Bowed Brass Tube Arm Supports Pivoting Shade. PiercedUniques and Antiques, Inc.4.7(865)$75Feb 10, 2026
SoldMid-Century Modern Brass Desk Lamp or Table Lamp, Circa 1950sA unique Mid-Century Modern brass desk lamp or table lamp USA, Circa 1950s Brass base, with unique fiberglass cone shade. Measures: 9.5"W x 8"D x 9.5"H. Good original vintage condition.See Sold Price
SoldKoch and Lowy Swing Arm Modern Brass Desk LampBrass swing arm lamp by Koch & Lowy. Measures 17 1/2" tall with a 24 1/2" adjustable arm and 9" shade.See Sold Price
SoldVery Fine Danish Modern Teak & Brass Desk Lampcirca 1940. with exceptional form and original painted surface. H25"See Sold Price
SoldModern Brass adjustable desk lamp with marble base Italian style. Red shade and black arms with brasDimensions: Base marble diameter: 7” inchesHeight can go up to 24” inches Modern Brass adjustable desk lamp with marble base Italian style. Red shade and black arms with brass hardware.See Sold Price
SoldModern Brass & Lacquer Desk LampAdjustable swing arm. 21 H x 15 diam Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9764)(WT)See Sold Price
SoldModern Brass adjustable desk lamp with marble baseModern Brass adjustable desk lamp with marble base Italian style. Red shade and black arms with brass hardware. Dimensions: Base marble diameter: 7” inches Height can go up to 24” inchesSee Sold Price
SoldMid-Century Modern Brass Green Desk Lamp, Henry Gerhard for Helo LeuchtenMid-Century Modern Brass Green Desk Lamp, Henry Gerhard for Helo Leuchten. With elements of Bauhaus and Art Deco design. Lamp has mushroom shade and brass socket. Faint Helo marks are visible on underSee Sold Price
SoldCederic Hartman Mid-Century Modern table lamp.A Cedric Hartman Mid-Century Modern brass table / desk lamp. United States. c.1960s. Patinated brass with Lucite switch. Stamped on bottom of base: "Cedric Hartman, 900126, Made in U.S.A." 14"h x 19"lSee Sold Price
SoldBRASS COUNTERBALANCE LAMPVintage Modern Design Brass Desk Lamp, with heavy rectangular base, angular post, rectangular head, takes a halogen bulb, 14 3/4" high, 6 1/2" x 20". Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
SoldModern brushed Brass Desk Table Lamp. 2 leg L forModern brushed Brass Desk Table Lamp. 2 leg L form base, arched tube arm supports adjustable cone shade. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 24.25 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 17 inches --- US Shipping charge: $See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Modern Walnut & Brass Desk Task lamp. AdAmerican Modern Walnut & Brass Desk Task lamp. Adjustable saucer shaped shade with pierced design. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 13 inches --- US Shipping charge: $95See Sold Price
SoldMID CENTURY DOUBLE GOOSE NECK DESK LAMPMID CENTURY MODERN, BRASS AND METAL DESK LAMP. FIBER GLASS SHADES. UNAMRKED. LIGHT SCRATCHES TO SURFACE. 19" HSee Sold Price
SoldMid-Century Modern Lighting Mattgra Brass Angle Desk LampIn working condition, Light cover torn, Measures 9 3/4 x 24 x 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldModern Design Brush Brass Finish Desk Lamp - CleanModern Design Brush Brass Finish Desk Lamp - Clean. Size: 17h x 10wSee Sold Price
SoldBrass Desk Lamp & Modern Desk LampBrass Desk Lamp & Modern Desk Lamp. 22 1/2" H 27 1/2" W "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2 Circa 1970s Italian Modern Brass and Lucite COBRA Desk Lamps2 Circa 1970s Italian Modern Brass and Lucite COBRA Desk Lamps. size: 15.5 in. x 27 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
SoldModern Lucite & Brass Desk Swann Style Neck LampMCI Made in Spain Lucite and brass desk lamp. Overall very good condition. Dimensions 17 inches High x 10 3/4 inches wide. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders toSee Sold Price
SoldMID CENTURY MODERN DESK LAMP BRASS FINISH C. 1960A mid century modern desk lamp having a brass finish circa 1960. Ht: 15" Wd: 18" Dpth: 6.5"See Sold Price
SoldBrass Mid-Century Modern Desk Lamp, Hansen StyleBrass Mid-Century Modern Desk Lamp. Great looking lamp in the style of Paul Hanson has a triangular shaped brass shade. Shade tilts.Dimensions are 15 in h x 14.5 in w x 8.25 in d. Condition is good wiSee Sold Price
SoldBlack Enamel & Brass Stilnovo Style Desk LampMid-Century Modern Black Enamel & Brass Stilnovo Style Desk Lamp. Lamp with brass stem and black lacquered saucer shaped shade and base. This is in the style of a Stilnovo lamp.Dimensions are 15.75 inSee Sold Price
SoldCasella Lighting Tubular Brass Desk Lamp c. 1970Casella lighting modern circa 1970's polished brass desk lamp, features two sockets and tubular shades, supported by an dual arched stem on cylindrical base, tube shades are removable and adjustable,See Sold Price