Sold2022Modern Era Echo G Scale Classic Rail wood burning freight set in OBModern Era Echo G Scale Classic Rail wood burning freight set in original box. Trains feature Sound, Light, Smoke, and Direction. Set has 8 straight sections of track and no curves. Some trains have oSee Sold Price
Sold2024LGB trains G-scale box cars - Chessie System - 409LGB trains G-scale box cars - Chessie System - 40935. Note cars do not come with boxes; see photos for any details and imperfections - some missing parts (see pics). 21.5W 4D 6.5H Provenance: The HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024LGB trains G-scale box cars - Chessie System - 409LGB trains G-scale box cars - Chessie System - 40935. Note cars do not come with boxes; see photos for any details and imperfections. 21.5W 4D 6.5H Provenance: The Heritage Track CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024LGB trains G-scale steam loco w/sound - DR - 25812LGB trains G-scale steam loco w/sound - DR - 25812. tested runs B/F and sound; comes with original box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 21W 4D 7H Provenance: The Heritage Track CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 5 Light Wall Sconces by Roberto G RidaPair of Impressive and large scale wall lights. Each with 5 off white enameled metal shades. Each shade conceals 1 candelabra socket. Polished brass mounts and pivots for each shade. Height: 45" / 114See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Era Lionel O Gauge five Midway stands Swings in boxModern Era O Gauge 14230 Milk Bottle Midway Game, 14231 Cotton Candy Midway Stand, 34158 Ring Toss Midway Game, 34159 Camel Race Midway Game, 37959 Midway Basketball Toss Game and 14199 Playground SwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING BY MORITZ OPPENHEIMOil on board painting by Moritz Daniel Oppenheim, 1800 to 1882, a German artist of Jewish descent, considered the first Jewish artist of the modern era with academic education. The artwork depicts a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling Silver Ball Hoop Earrings Jewelry 3.12 G. Good Modern DesignProduct ID: 280320008 Product Name: Sterling Silver Ring Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 3.12 Grams. Gemstones Color: Silver Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail:See Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Saarinen for Knoll Marble Top Tulip Tableunderside with metal label "Eero Saarinen Knoll Studio 1957", modern production, large scale dining table with oval white to gray Italian Carrera marble top with beveled edges, on tulip form white enaSee Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE NELSON MID CENTURY MODERN WALL UNIT WITH LIGHTSMid Century Modern CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit with shelves, cabinets, and four lights. No labels, in the style of George Nelson Eames Herman Miller (?). Unit is disassembled and comesSee Sold Price
2022EVANS & POWELL FISH SCALE SLATE TOP TABLE 20"MID 20TH CENTURY PAUL EVANS AND PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL PARCEL GILT IRON FISH SCALE TABLE | MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR OCCASIONAL TABLES MID MOD -20" X 24" DIAMETER TOP-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stunning Roman Gallic Weisenau Steel Helmet w/ DaggerRoman, modern-day Germany, Mainz-Weisenau, Gallic "G" type, Imperial Period, ca. first half of the 1st century CE. An exemplary steel Roman Gallic (abbreviated as "G") type Weisenau helmet of a hemispSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin Swival ChairsSet of 2 Mid Century Modern Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin large scale egg shaped, swival chairs with headrest. Rotates 360 degrees with a wood laminent base. Orange in color. USA origins. Circa 1972See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA SIGNED WALNUT DESK 1957SIGNED G. NAKASHIMA WALNUT DESK 1957: Walnut desk with two legs and a pedestal base with three drawers, body of American Walnut, purchased directly from George Nakashima in 1957 while on a visit to thSee Sold Price
2022Tufty Too Sectional Sofa by Patricia UrquiolaA development of the Tufty-Time system, Tufty-Too – in fabric or leather – stands out for a perceptible feeling of softness along with a decorative quality based on a high-quality tailorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Miller Modern George Nelson CSS Wall UnitHerman Miller (American). Large CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit designed circa 1960 by George Nelson (1908–1986), famous as the designer of the iconic Coconut Chair, Marshmallow SofaSee Sold Price
Sold20165¢ Charles Fey Duo Counter Two Wheel MachineTowards the end of Fey`s era of manufacturing machines, the late 1920`s, they created this double wheel color match machine. Two different versions were manufactured, this one is perhaps the more desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Scale Model Of The White Star Liner S.S. 'Titanic', Modern, the model 73in (183cm) long t...A Fine Scale Model Of The White Star Liner S.S. 'Titanic', English, Modern, the maroon and black painted hull with three bronze screws, the decking with fine details including winches, cranes, sixteenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Miller Modern George Nelson CSS Wall UnitHerman Miller (American). Large CSS Comprehensive Storage System wall unit designed circa 1960 by George Nelson (1908–1986), famous as the designer of the iconic Coconut Chair, Marshmallow Sofa, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (Brass signed sculpture) Modern Head IROY LICHTENSTEINUNTITLED HEAD I, 1970 brass sculpture. Size:63,5 x 10,2 x 26 cm. Edition of 75. incised with the Artist's signature, edition number, date, Gemini G.E.L. chop mark and copyright on a coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex G Bernstein Red M12 Art Glass HabatatAlex Gabriel Bernstein (USA), Red M12, 2007. 12 x 7.75 x 1.5â€. A beautiful small-scale sculpture that has all the elements of the artist’s larger work. It displays his signature techniquesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate 3.00ctw Natural Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Eternity Band$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate 6.50ctw Peruvian Pink Opal & Diamond 14k Yellow Gold Contemporary Necklace with Pendant$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate VERDI & Co. 4.89ctw Natural London Blue Topaz & Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Contemporary Ring$1,100(4 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate Designer 4.00ctw Natural Opal & Diamond 14k Rose Gold Cocktail Ring$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted G-Scale Model Trains and Tracks$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic Watch$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate 26.23ctw Natural Blue Quartz & Diamond 14k White Gold Double Halo Cocktail Ring$350(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Steel 1945 era Caboose-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Cado Wall Mount Shelving Storage System with Desktop Surface. 5 cabinet sections, 4 me$350(1 bid)