Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, Tête de Femme , Cast Resin SculptureArtist: Amedeo Modigliani, After, Italian (1884 - 1920) Title: Tête de Femme Year: 1961 Medium: Cast Resin Sculpture Size: 22 x 6.5 x 5.5 in. (55.88 x 16.51 x 13.97 cm) Publisher: Austin ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani 1916 Portrait Tete De Femme Canvas Screenprint FramedAmedeo Modigliani 1916 Portrait Tete De Femme Canvas Screenprint Framed. Size: 21" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tete de Femme Austin Sculpture After ModiglianiModigliani, after Amedeo, Tete de Femme Sculpture, c.1960s, ceramic reproduction manufactured by Austin Productions, with their name on the back, 22.25 inches tall, base 5.5 x 6.5 inches, felted underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani (After) - La Femme de Caryes, 1959Lithograph (heliograph) on thick paper. PLATE: Plate #6. Edition size: 250. Signed on the plate, with Einaudi blind stamp bottom right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 56 x 45 cm / 22 x 17,7 in. + SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani, (Italian, 1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) "Tete de Femme II" etching signed in plate lower right, verso with "Brentano's Galleries, New York, N.Y." label. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 6-3/4" x 5", frSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMDEDEO MODIGLIANI (ITALIAN, 1884-1920).Etching. "Tete de Femme II". Signed in plate lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" high x 8.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage de FemmeVisage de Femme "85/200" Madoura pottery, 1953 With the 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura' pottery stamps on the base. Incised and painted earthenware decorated in with partial brSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inscribed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Visage De Femme 1952 Painted & Glazed CeramicInscribed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Visage De Femme 1952 Painted & Glazed Ceramic Vase. Numbered 115/300 and inscribed edition Picasso & Madoura with the edition Picasso & Madoura stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France "Masque De Femme" in clear and frosty glass with original stand aLalique France "Masque De Femme" in clear and frosty glass with original stand as well as the back reflector.12 inches x 12 inches.(Mask is in good condition, base has pitting, see photographs).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lalique "Masque de Femme" Plaque SconcesPair of Lalique "Masque de Femme" Plaque Sconces. The plaques mounted to wall mounted light boxes. 'Lalique France' inscribed to lower corners. {Approximate dimensions: Plaques 12 1/2 inches high andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Lalique "Masques de Femme" PlaquesA pair of "Masques de Femme" plaques in clear frosted glass. Each signed Lalique France with silvered metal stands France, c1960's Each 12.5" sq Condition:very small chip on rear corner of one masqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Signed Lalique Masque De Femme Skyscraper LampWith the plaque set above an amber glass base. Signed and dated 3-12-1990 . From a Teaneck ,NJ estate . - Dimensions: 17" w x 9.5" d x 72" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898) Étude de Femme Nue Allongée$950(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
60 mins LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle : Portrait de femme a la dentelle noire tenant un brin de muguet.€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200