Sold2017Molly Bobak 1922-2014 Canadian Oil on Canvas Frame"Yellow Roses; oil on canvas; mounted on board with frame; signed Molly Lamb Bobak (1922-2014), Canadian painter, member of Royal Canadian Academy of Arts; dated 1961; 40.64 cm x 50.8 cmProvenance: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".See Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Lamb Bobak ''Pansies'' (Abstract) OilMolly Lamb Bobak (1920-2014 Canadian) ''Pansies'' (Abstract) Oil on Masonite 8.5''x10.5'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 15.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board attributed to Molly Lamb Bobak, 12 1/2" x 15 3/4", "Bathers" ver.by family.Oil on Board attributed to Molly Lamb Bobak, 12 1/2" x 15 3/4", "Bathers" ver.by family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Molly Lamb BobakMolly Lamb Bobak (Canadian, 1920-2014), Pink Roses, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 22.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Joan LAMB BOBAK, R.C.A. (1922 - 2014)Street Scene With Figures, oil on masonite, measuring 14 x 18 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Kastel Gallery label verso. Provenance: Private Montreal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Signed Molly Lamb B (Bobak) 8 3/4" x 11Watercolour Signed Molly Lamb B (Bobak) 8 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Crabbe Mountain (2)".See Sold Price
Sold2023MOLLY JOAN LAMB BOBAK, C.M., R.C.A. (1922-2014)Mug of Daisies, oil on board, 11 x 7 inches, signed, verso signed and titled, and titled on the Kastel Gallery label and the Galerie Colbert label.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOLLY JOAN LAMB BOBAK, C.M., R.C.A. (1922-2014)Trees, graphite on paper, 24 x 34 inches, signed, titled on the Roberts Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Joan LAMB BOBAK, R.C.A. (1922 - 2014)"Poppies", watercolour on paper, 23 x 17 inches, signed in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Masonite signed Molly Lamb B (Bobak), 20" x 16", "Dark Tulips", Losses Noted.Oil on Masonite signed Molly Lamb B (Bobak), 20" x 16", "Dark Tulips", Losses Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening WaterlooBobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014) Evening Waterloo Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOBAK, Molly Joan Lamb (1922-2014)BOBAK, Molly Joan Lamb (1922-2014) "Sòn, Norway" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Molly Lamb B. Titled and signed on the reverse on the stretcher Labels from the Waddington Galleries on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel Hummel Porcelain Figurine, Farewell HUM65A girl sitting on grass holding a basket, a yellow flower, and waving a handkerchief in the spring time air with her little lamb laying next to her. M.I. Hummel impressed. Goebel backstamp. Issued: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023William A. Slaughter (Am. 1923-2003), Bluebonnets and Yellow Flowers, oil on canvasBluebonnets and Yellow Flowers, oil on canvas, 16 x 20, signed lower left: W. A. Slaughter,See Sold Price
Sold2022AWIKI | Yellow Flowers in Vase80 x 100 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 99 lower left This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Maysles (1926-2015): Big and Little Edie, Yellow FlowersAlbert Maysles (1926-2015): Big and Little Edie, Yellow Flowers Chromogenic print, 2008, signed and numbered 2/20 on the reverse, with label from Steven Kasher Gallery, NY. 16 x 21 in. (image), 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Yellow Flowers, 2003Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Yellow Flowers, 2003 Mixografia print on handmade paper initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/75 in pencil 37 7/8 x 38 3/4 inches. Property from the Art CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKO STUPAR (Serbian/French 1936-2021) A PAINTING, "Blue Room Interior with Yellow Flowers," LATE 2MARKO STUPAR (Serbian/French 1936-2021) A PAINTING, "Blue Room Interior with Yellow Flowers," LATE 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Stupar;" 44 1/2" x 57", framed 52" x 64 1/2". Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jadiate Vase with Bright Yellow FlowersProvenace: Property of a Northeast Maine Estate; 20th cen, very goo dcolor and detailed carving, with custome wood base, measures 6.75" in height for the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Banks. Vase with Yellow Flowers.Michael Banks. Vase with Yellow Flowers. Signed. Paint and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 26" w x 28" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2018Leaded table lamp with yellow flowers on metal bronzeLeaded table lamp with yellow flowers on metal bronze patinated base, shade decorated with flowers and leaves, attributed to Handel. ht. 24in., dia. 19in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Yellow Flowers Table Lampcirca 1920interior painted glass, patinated m...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Yellow Flowers Table Lamp circa 1920 interior painted glass, patinated metal, numbered '1535' on interior of shade height 14in (36cm); diameter 7in (17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Gibson. Yellow Flowers In Blue Vase.Sybil Gibson. Yellow Flowers In Blue Vase. 1971. Signed and dated. Watercolor on found advertising card. Excellent condition. Provenance: ex. Gitter/Yellen Collection, Davenport / Kemp Collection. 23"See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJan van Noordt (1623/24 - 1676/1686) - attributed Young shepherdess with flowers and a lamb€3,000
Oct 02Clars AuctionsZhao Shao'ang (Chinese, 1905-1998) Chinese Painting of Birds and Yellow Flowers$3,000
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Acrylic Painting Yellow Flowers Hilda Cook$1
1 day LeftBidhausCHANEL Chanel Boy 3-fold wallet Compact Lamb Yellow Matelasse Accessories Leather goods Men's$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Signed & Framed Watercolor Yellow Flowers$1
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
18 hrs LeftArtemissionRoman Mosaic Glass Millefiori Large Bead, East Mediterranean, c. 1st Century A.D.$900
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesRoseville Pottery Double Handled Vase -Peony Sienna Pattern$25(2 bids)