Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mikhail Roginsky Original Still Life Oil PaintingMikhail Roginsky (French/Russian: 1931 - 2004) original still life oil painting on canvas depicting a kitchen/workshop scene. Circa: 1966. Measures: 24” W x 48” H. Frame: 24-1/2” W x 48-1/2” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Chemiakin Oil Painting(New York/Russian Dissident, born 1943) Meeting with the Pharoah, 1975-1988, signed lower right "M. Chemiakin 1975-1988", oil on canvas, 42 x 42 in.; gilt wood frame, 53 x 52-5/8 in. Note: Mihail ChemSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Fyodorovich Sokolov, tea serviceMikhail Fyodorovich Sokolov Three-piece tea service Russia, 1896silver gilt niello 6.5 h x 4.5 w x 3.25 d in (17 x 11 x 8 cm) Service is comprised of a teapot, creamer, and open sugar bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikhail GUERMACHEFF (1867-1930) UkrainianMikhail Guermacheff, "Hiver dans les Vosges" (Winter in Les Vosges), oil on canvas, 21 ¾ x 25 ¾ inches, signed lower right. Verso: titled and certified on the Watson Art Galleries MontreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Mikhail Guermacheff (Rus),snowy landscapePainting of snowy landscape by Mikhail Markianovitch Guermacheff (Russian 1867-1930),circa 1900-1925. The painting measures 36 inches by 26 inches in a frame 38 inches by 32 inches. Mikhail GuermachefSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER LARGE SPOON, MIKHAIL ROMANOVFABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL LARGE SERVING SPOON, MIKHAIL ROMANOV A Russian 88 gilt-silver serving spoon enamelled with pink and green flower patterns on edge, made in cloisonne technique, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO MIKHAIL VASILYEVICH NESTEROV (RUSSIANATTRIBUTED TO MIKHAIL VASILYEVICH NESTEROV (RUSSIAN 1862-1942) The Barns, oil on board 14.5 x 24.5 cm (5 3/4 x 9 5/8 in.) signed lower left; inscribed on verso in Cyrillic, Etud M. Nesterov / UdostoveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILYA KABAKOV AND MIKHAIL GROBMAN (B. 1933 AND B. 1939)ILYA KABAKOV AND MIKHAIL GROBMAN (B. 1933 AND B. 1939) The Beautiful Sixties, The complete set of six lithographs in colors, on Rives paper, with full margins, each: 55.8 x 75.6 cm (22 x 29 3/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVWatercolor on paper painting by Mikhail Nesterov, 1862 to 1942, a Russian and Soviet painter associated with the Peredvizhniki art group. The artwork is a sketch from the Life of St. Sergius of RadoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, Soviet, 1862 to 1942, a listed oil on canvas painting, Half-figure (the study). Signed by the artist on the lower right. Framed. Features original paper labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEPIK (UKRAINIAN 1920-1972)MIKHAIL CHEPIK (UKRAINIAN 1920-1972) Strukivska Church, oil on canvas 50 x 60 cm (19 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 69 x 78 cm (27 1/8 x 30 3/4 in.) signed lower right; dedicated to Yoko NakamurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ronald Reagan and Mikhail Gorbachev Finest Known SignedRonald Reagan and Mikhail Gorbachev Finest Known Signed Photo REAGAN, RONALD and GORBACHEV, MIKHAIL. Signed Photograph, [California], 14" x 11", 1 p., [1992]. Outstanding original color photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARY$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Russian Faberge bejewelled gold and silver cigarette presentation case, marked Mikhail Perkhi€2,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tells$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700