Sold2022Cartier Roadster Steel Silver Dial Mens Automatic Watch 2510Cartier Roadster Steel Silver Dial Mens Automatic Watch 2510. case size: 44mmx37mm. Case color: Silver. Year manufactured: 2000-2009. Band Material: Stainless Steel. AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Place SettingRoyal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Five-Piece Place Setting 2000-2009, comprising a dinner plate #624, depicting "Salix hastata L.", dia. 10", a salad plate #621, depicting "Epilobium pubescensSee Sold Price
Sold20242009 U.S. $20.00 Ultra High Relief Gold Coin,double eagle, special edition, uncirculated, in deluxe wooden case with booklet.See Sold Price
Sold2024DONALD GREIG, RUNNING CHEETAH, BRONZE SCULPTUREDonald Greig (British 1916-2009), 'Untitled (Cheetah)', 2000, patinated cast bronze, African wildlife sculpture depicting a running cheetah, signed, dated, and numbered 6 of 20 in mold to side of bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo THE PARIS REVIEW Color offset lithograph onChristo (1935-2000) and Jeanne-Claude (1935-2009) THE PARIS REVIEW Color offset lithograph on offset paper, 1982, signed and numbered 79/250 in black crayon, published by The Paris Review Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Silver Proof Sets: Dealer Lot [169769]40 Silver U. S. Proof Sets in lots of five, eight different years: 1999; 2000; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2007; 2009; 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GOAT SKIN COFFEE TABLEAn Italian two tier goat skin coffee table by Aldo Tura circa 1955. Ht: 14" Width: 63.25" Depth: 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000 Oil on canvas 36 x 72 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, PhoenSee Sold Price