Sold2019Tabriz Carpet, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonTabriz Carpet, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 324 x 219 cm, flowers with animal heads, turquoise ground, condition: 4. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tefzet carpet old, Germany, around 1930, wool on cottonTefzet carpet old, Germany, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 290 x 193 cm, condition: 2 -3 (small missings in the pile). Kazak Bordjalou design. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old dragon carpet, Mongolia, around 1940/1950,wool onOld dragon carpet, Mongolia, around 1940/1950,wool on cotton, approx. 392 x 275 cm, very decorative, rare design, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Art Deco carpet old, West China, aroundChinese Art Deco carpet old, West China, around 1920/1930, wool on cotton, approx. 404 x 307 cm, condition: 3-4, decorative, rare color composition. Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerman Lawar old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncottonKerman Lawar old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncotton, approx. 420 x 302 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bidjar Kilim old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncottonBidjar Kilim old, Persia, around 1930, wool oncotton, approx. 425 x 153 cm, condition: 3. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cottonTabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cotton, approx. 180 x 125 cm, condition: 2 -3, (restored).Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cottonTabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cotton, approx. 162 x 122 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cottonTabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cotton, approx. 183 x 141 cm, (moth damage), condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cottonTabriz Hadji Jalili, Persia, around 1930, woolon cotton, approx. 170 x 137 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful Bakhtiar. Oriental carpet. Around 1930.Approximately 222 cm x 154 cm. Hand knotted. Oriental carpet. Persia. Iran. Wool on cotton. Rare pattern. Condition see photos. Category: Carpets and textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 348Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 348 x 257 cm, condition: 2-3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garadjeh old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonGaradjeh old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 365 x 277 cm, moth damage, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 366 x 280 cm, condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 349Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 349 x 256 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 190Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 190 x 125 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 300 x 243 cm, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 360Saruk, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 360 x 270 cm, condition: 3-4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 207Kashan, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 207 x 135 cm, condition: 2-3. Antique,old and decorative collector rugs, carpets & textilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peking old, China, around 1930, wool on cottonPeking old, China, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 340 x 260 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 336 x 260 cm, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiar Bibibaft, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonBakhtiar Bibibaft, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 386 x 205 cm (79130 sq.cm), condition: 3 -4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tabriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonTabriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 262 x 166 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Djosan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonDjosan old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 205 x 133 cm, condition: 2-3. Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price