Sold2022French Original Vintage Poster for Phascao c1935 - Woman DrinkingPhoscao was a very popular morning beverage drink made with cocao powder. In this image, the Anonymous artist, shows the fashionable lady with cup in hand enjoy her morning drink of Phoscao. The textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Original Medical Print J. G. Seiller Sculpsit, 18th C.Made by Johann Georg Seiller after an anonymous artist. Johann Georg Seiller (1663-1740) was a Swiss engraver. This print is from the estate of a collector in New Orleans. The paper dimensions are AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 (Watercolor on paper Painting)Beautiful Figurative French Artist Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches.Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection USA , Anonymous sale Paria, Galeria Tornabuoni Stamp on verso. The wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Figurative French Artist Painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA , Anonymous sale Paris 1954 Seller Acquired by descent. The work is frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Figurative French Artist Painting. Measures: 16 x 24 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA , Anonymous sale Paris 1954 Seller Acquired by descent. The work is frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 (Watercolor on paper Painting)Beautiful Figurative French Artist Painting. Measures: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches.Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection USA , Anonymous sale Paria, Galeria Tornabuoni 1827 Stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American ( Gouache on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Piece of art From an American artist. Measures: 17 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York anonymous sale 1989 .Technique: Gouache on paper Painting .The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mossaed Mahvasah. Lady And Tea Time.Mossaed Mahvasah. Lady And Tea Time. Signed. Oil on canvas. 28" w x 34" h with artist decorated frame. Excellent condition. Provenance: Yolanda Saul Gallery, formerly in Chicago. Anonymous donor, procSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th C Silk Painting Artist & TeacherChinese 19th Century Ink & Color Silk Painting of a Beautiful Lady Artist with her male Teacher behind admiring more than her talent, the room filled with Scholarly details, an ink inscription and smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Partrait of Beautiful Lady, Signed by Chinese ArtistOil Partrait of Beautiful Lady, Signed by Chinese Artist (Painting: 23 x 30 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Stoltenberg (1867-1920) Bronze Eglantine BustVery beautiful lady known called Eglantine. Artist is after Hans Stoltenberg (1867-1920). Woman looking downward with puffy sleeve and flower pinned to the neckline. No visible markings and measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN SALADICH HAND CARVED BEAUTIFUL LADT PIPEBeautiful carved lady pipe by artist Joan Saladich.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TOPICAL POST CARDS, LOT OF 25ANTIQUE TOPICAL POST CARDS, LOT OF 25, comprising ten Philip Boileau artist-signed beautiful ladies, six advertising including real photo Falstaff Bottled Beer and Hostetter's Stomach Bitters, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful artist porcelain lady. 9" doll incised "BBeautiful artist porcelain lady. 9" doll incised "B Walter 2002" on back of shoulderplate. cup and saucer joining, mohair wig, stationary upward glancing glass eyes, closed mouth, on fully jointed porSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITZCHAK TARKAY - HUGE SIGNED SERIGRAPH OF LADIESItzchak Tarkay - Yugoslavian Hungarian 1935-2012 - Huge Serigraph of Beautiful Ladies. Limited Edition - Textured & Embelleshed. Artist Hand Signed Lower Right. 28.50" x 39.50" Sight Size 39.50" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER COSTUME SKETCHA vintage watercolor on paper depicting a beautiful lady costume sketch. Signed by the artist, lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 20 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. Picture size: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gawehn Etching11" x 7" - frame is 16.5" x 12.5" This beautiful print by local engraver/artist George Gawehn, (1926-2013), is a period view of Market Place - Fort Wayne, IN. Fine detailing along with beautiful vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Vintage "NEW YORK" Midcentury ExpressionismOld Vintage Oil painting on Canvas Board of Beautiful Lady. No Framed-No Signed- Mystery Artist. Master Piece, Original Painting on Canvas Board. Measurements: Wide:24" Height:30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Itzchak Isaac Tarkay 40"x32" Original Oil PaintingItzchak Isaac Tarkay (1935-2012) Serbia / Israel. Interior room scene with two beautiful ladies. Vibrant period colors used by artist. Original oil painting on canvas.Signed in black "Tarkay" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Chinese Porcelain Plates "1986 Jingdezhen" Set12 Chinese Porcelain Plates "1986 Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain" Limited Edition Series in transfer prints of Beautiful & Historic Ladies in designs by famous artists, the reverse of each with printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Chiparus, Art Deco Bronze Sculpture, DancerMounted on marble base. Beautiful bronze figurine of a dancing lady. Impressed artist signature. 20.75" H X 13.25"W Medium: Bronze Artist: Attributed to Demetre Haralamb Chiparus Dimensions: 13-1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mo Nong Chinese Painting, Bathing BeautyBeautiful bathing lady was created by contemporary Chinese artist Mo Nong. It features a woman bathing and her white kitty and bar with her robe. Nicely framed with matte and measures 17" x 17"See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRuth Monro Augur Beautiful Portrait Of A Lady WPA Artist Rare Texas / OK Artist$400
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAsa BY Chukwuebuka Okwuba Created in 2022 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£750
6 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century English Oil Painting by John Bagnold Burgess, Framed Portrait$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySonia Del Signore Lady In Red Embellished Print W3$1,750
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933$100