Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Viaggi Realzioni E Memorie relative alla Scoperta Alle Antichita Ed AllaStoria" Pub. 1842Translation "Trips Relations and Memories Discovering Antiques and History of Peru of Quinto and Mexico" , Publisher Prato Tipografia GiachettieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sibari ThuriiSibari Thurii In: Atti e Memorie della Società Magna Grecia. Nuova Serie XIII-XIV Foti, Giuseppe (1974). Roma, A Cura Della Società Magna Grecia. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramica "Calcidese". Nuovi documenti e problemiCeramica "Calcidese". Nuovi documenti e problemi riproposti In: Atti e Memorie della Società Magna Grecia. Terza Serie II Iozzo M. (1994). Roma, Società Magna Grecia. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Memorie, Leggii, Ed Osservazioni (part 2, 1803)Memorie, Leggi, ed Osservazioni Sulle Campagne e Sull' Annona di Roma Opera di Nicola Maria Nicolaj Parte Seconda. Roma 1803. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Mari Nathan NeverNicola Mari Nathan Never ENG Original art #44, pencil, marker, ink and white tempera on paper. Signed. ITAbisso di Memorie Tavola n. 44. Matita, pennarello, china e tempera bianca su carta da FabrianSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes] Pius VII, Martinengo, 1888RARE ACCOUNT ON THE HISTORY OF THE PASSAGE IN SAVONA OF POPE PIUS VII ARRESTED BY ORDER OF NAPOLEON ON JULY 6, 1809 Martinengo, Domenico e Francesco. Pio VII in Savona - Memorie storiche. Torino: TipoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto.MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto. Volume primo: Anni 1812 e 1813. Volume Secondo: Anni 1814 e 1815. Milano, Imp. Regia Stamperia, 1819-21. 2 voll. in-4to mm. 310 x 240;See Sold Price
Sold2016Borgia, StefanoMemorie istoriche della pontificia città di Benevento Roma, Salomoni, 1763-1764. In 4°. 2 vol. (di 3). Frontespizi stampati in rosso e nero con vignetta calcografica, nel vol.I ritratto dell'autoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Giulianelli, Andrea Pietro]Memorie degli intagliatori moderni in pietre dure, cammei, e gioje dal secolo XV. fino al secolo XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$195(4 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)