Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Barrioquinto (b. 1975) FaceFace signed and dated 2014 (lower right) oil on canvas 36" x 36" (91 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEGalerie Joaquin Often referred to as the Dark Man of Philippine Art due to the often surreal, novel and mysteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Pang-meryendaPang-meryenda signed and dated 2014 (lower left) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) EXHIBITED:UP Vargas Museum, Sa Ngalan ng Batas: Reflections of Philippinelaw, culture, and society, Quezon CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, UntitledRoss Bleckner Untitled 2014oil on canvas 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ross 9/14'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2017NESTOR DANILO ROMERO AREVALO (1958) COLOMBIADATED 2014, OIL ON CANVAS 39" X 70.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION, PRIVATE COLLECTION MIAMI.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVO Fuerteventura.Fuerteventura. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 70,00. Signature and titole at the back. Salvo Archive, Torino authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Seller in blue.Seller in blue. 1959. Oil on canvas . Cm 84,00 x 130,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Belle Arti and permanent exhibition, Palazzo Sociale, Milan, March/April 1976 label. Publication: ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Spectacled Amazon", 2014, oil on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILAN KUNC Disco.Disco. 1982. Oil on canvas . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Verlato Gallery, Milan, label and stamp. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Verlato Gallery, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO CUCCHI (1949) - MARK KOSTABI (1960) Chi è tuoChi è tuo padre? Enzo Cucchi. 2005. Oil on canvas . Cm 380,00 x 280,00. At the back title, signature and year. Pubblication: Kostabi Mark - Chi è tuo padre? - Enzo Cucchi by Achille Bonito OlivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil On Canvas "Red Sail Just Offshore"Robert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Oil On Canvas "Red Sail Just Offshore," signed lower left R. Stark, in reeded ebonized frame with gilt corners and liner. 10.5 in. x 13.5 in. Framed 14 in. x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705)DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705) Christ supported by two angels Oil on canvas, cm. 132,5x97,3. Framed Thanks to Dr. Fabrizio Carinci who confirmed the attribution to Daniel Seiter after theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZLATKO PRICA Blue trunk on a red background.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blue trunk on a red background. 1963. Oil on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 130,00. Signed and dated lower right. Bottega delle Arti, Bari, label at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", the red sail reflecting on the calm waters, and three sailboats visible on the horizon, signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
996 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPaul Grimm Oil on Canvas Painting "Pleasant Retreat" Large 34.5" x 42.5"$1,800