Sold2023(6) ART BOOKS INCL HENRY MOORE HEADS FIGURES IDEASIncluding Henry Moore Heads, Figures, Ideas, 1958 with original litho, other five of various modern artists. Dimensions: (Moore) H 19" x W 13.5" Condition: Some wear to covers. Internally clean.See Sold Price
Sold2020MOORE, Henry (1898-1986). Heads, Figures and Ideas.MOORE, Henry (1898-1986). Heads, Figures and Ideas. London and Greenwich, CT: George Rainbird, New York Graphic Society, 1958.† 18 1/2 x 13 inches. Original color lithograph, numerous illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Moore Book. Heads, Figures and Ideas. London andHenry Moore Book. Heads, Figures and Ideas. London and New York, Graphic Society, 1958, 19 1/2"h x 13 1/2"w, Book & cover good condition- Outer Jacket damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heads, Figures And Ideas, Henry Moore, New York Graphic Society, 1958, H 18.75'' W 13.25''Heads, Figures And Ideas, Henry Moore, New York Graphic Society, 1958, H 18.75'' W 13.25'' | Compiled and designed by Henry Moore and George Rainbird. Published by The New York Graphic Society, GreenwSee Sold Price
Sold2024With original lithograph signed by Henry MooreHeading: Author: Moore, Henry Title: Heads Figures and Ideas Place Published: London Publisher:George Rainbird Date Published: 1958 Description: Unpaginated. 3 pp. of commentary bySee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Bronze Meerkat and Pup Sculptureafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Patinated bronze figure of a standing meerkat with a pup on its head, signed on side of leg, affixed to marble plinth, 17.5" h. x 4.75" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Moore, Henry - Three Reclining Figures - 1971Moore, Henry (1898-1986) Three Reclining Figures (1971) Description: Lithograph on paper, IX/X, signed on lower right MooreLabel of the Loranger Gallery Toronto Dimension (PO): 11 1/4" x 9 1/4" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore Figures In Snow Lithograph SIGNEDHenry Spencer Moore (British, 1898-1986). A modular figure lithograph on paper titled "Figures In Snow," dated 1975/1976. The work is hand-signed in pencil in the lower right, with the edition number,See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE "IDEAS FOR METAL SCULPTURE", 1981Henry Moore (English 1898-1986), "Ideas For Metal Sculpture", 1981, lithograph, depicting multiple concepts for a sculpture, numbered 1/50 at lower left and signed in graphite at lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moore, Henry Eight reclining figures on rock background. 1963. Farblithographie auf Arches BüMoore, HenryEight reclining figures on rock background. 1963. Farblithographie auf Arches Bütten. 52,5 x 40 cm (66,5 x 50 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt zart angeschmutzt, unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore - HeadArtist: Henry Moore Title: Head Year: 1975 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moore, Seated Figure DrawingUntitled seated figure, Henry Moore Pencil on artist paper Measures: 8 x 6 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Henry Moore Reclining Figure Catalog(Moore, Henry), The Reclining Figure, signed by Henry Moore on the first page, 1984 exhibition catalog for a show at the Columbus Museum of Art, softcover, first edition, 148 pp., illustrated throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY MOOREMaquette based on Henry Moore's Head of 1957. It is of clear lucite with a polished surface, there is a few sculptures to test the design for a larger sculpture intended to be carved in stone. The maqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Moore - Two HeadsArtist: Henry Moore Title: Two Heads Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 40 Publisher: Art et Poesie Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Heads by Henry MooreArtist: Henry Moore Title: Two Heads Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21in. by 19in. Edition: XXXIV/XL Publisher: Art et Poesie Paris Suite: La PoesieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore - Two HeadsArtist: Henry Moore Title: Two Heads Year: 1976 Dimensions: 21in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 40 Publisher: Art et Poesie Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE RECLINING FIGURE BY HENRY MOOREAttributed to Henry Moore, British, 1898 to 1986, bronze sculpture from the series Reclining Figures, circa the mid 20th century. On a rectangular base. Henry Moore is often considered the foremost BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE: TWO FIGURES1963; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 50/50 lower left; 13 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches sight; 22 1/4 x 34 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed print by Henry Moore, "Reclining Figures"Signed print by Henry Moore, "Reclining Figures on Beach", 1976. Plate impression good, ink dark,paper in good condition. A good example of this rarely seen work. Print: 10"x 8" in a frame: 16.5"x 14.See Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureHenry Moore Family in Park Bench Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Abstract Statue NR$500