Sold2018Twenty-one books on artistsSecond half 20th century Comprising: Ionel Jianou "Henry Moore"; Centre Georges Pompidou "Paris-Moscou"; Henri Dorra and John Rewald "Seurat"; Diane Waldman "Mark Rothko - A Retrospective"; The SolomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore: Monograph by Ionel Jianou, 1968 First EditionMonograph on Henry Moore by Ionel Jianou Tudor Publishing, NY/ ArtEd, Paris, 1968. Printed in France. Illustrated 121 black and white plates. Shipping & Handling: Zikorn Arts provides in-house professSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moore, Henry - Three Reclining Figures - 1971Moore, Henry (1898-1986) Three Reclining Figures (1971) Description: Lithograph on paper, IX/X, signed on lower right MooreLabel of the Loranger Gallery Toronto Dimension (PO): 11 1/4" x 9 1/4" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moore, Henry Mother and child with wave background III. 1976. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem T HMoore, HenryMother and child with wave background III. 1976. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem T H Saunders Bütten. 17,5 x 26,3 cm (41 x 53,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten. KontrastSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MOORE Title: MOTHER AND CHILD LITHOGRAPH ONArtist: MOORE, HENRY Title: MOTHER AND CHILD WITH BORDER DESIGN Retail Price: $2,200.00 Size: 12.25 X 9.5 INCHES Year: 1976 Medium: LITHOGRAPH/ ON PAPER Edition: 62/75 Description: Frame size: 25 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY SPENCER MOORE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMoore, Henry Spencer (British, 1898 - 1986); Limited Edition pencil signed lithograph print depicting an abstract reclining figure. Pencil signed in lower right, numbered 23/50 in lower right. Art sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Three-Quarter Figure: ChestHenry Moore Three-Quarter Figure: Chest 1981bronze 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 4 d in (17 × 17 × 10 cm) Incised signature to lower right 'Moore'. Impressed signature, number and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOORE, "TWO TORSOS", NOACK FOUNDRY, BRONZEHenry Spencer Moore (British 1898-1986), "Two Torsos" - 1962, bronze sculpture on black marble base depicting two torsos in movement, signed to top of base, with a H. NOACK BERLIN impressed foundry maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Sculpture, Henry Moore(English, 1898-1986), titled "Maquette for a Warrior Without Shield," conceived in 1952. 8-1/2"h x 3-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d, with stand. Provenance: Purchased around 2009 from Masterworks Fine Art Inc, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE - Study for Sculpture - Watercolor and ink on paperArtist: Henry Moore (English, 1898 - 1986). Title: "Study for Sculpture". Medium: Watercolor and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1942. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 9 in. (295 x 229 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Reclining Figure by Henry Moore: Sculpture made in 1974This is a very special opportunity to purchase one of the very few Henry Moore reclining Sculpture pieces. There are only 9 in this edition, and very few ever come up for action. This piece is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Half FigureHenry Moore Half Figure 1935 / 1969-64bronze 8.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (22 × 17 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Moore 5/6'. This work is number 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore 1942, Mixed Media, Portrait of a MinerHenry Moore 1942, Mixed Media, Portrait of a Miner. Signed, Dated, Framed, Information about artist on verso. Well listed Artist: Size: 8 x 6.75 inches image, 17.5 x 14 inches outside frame. ASKart: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore Style, 'Sculpture in Landscape' MaquetteHenry Moore Style 'Sculpture in Landscape' maquette, 1951 Plaster, oak. Underside with titled, dated and numbered sticker. 5" H x 8.75" W x 3.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Drawing, "Justice"(British, 1898-1986) 1981, charcoal and black chalk on paper, signed and dated l.r.c. Overall: 18-1/2"h x 15-1/4"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-5/8"w Provenance: Raymond Spencer Company, Hertfordshire; PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE HENRY MOOREHUGE BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE HENRY MOORE -Huge English Bronze Sculpture Henry Moore ( 1898 -- 1966)Signed H.Moore and Numbered 6/8 - Size 8 x 18 1/4” Base 1 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 10”after!See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore (1898-1986) BritishAUDEN POEMS (C.245, 246, 248, 250, 253, 254, 256, 259, 260, 262, 265-273), 1974, the complete portfolio of eighteen handprinted lithographs, each signed and numbered 51/75 in pencil, sheets 25 3/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Moore Maquettes (3)Group of three bisque maquettes on wooden bases after Henry Moore, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY MOORE Five sculptural ideas.Five sculptural ideas. 1980. Etching and aquatint. Cm 95,00 x 95,00. 2/10. Edition. signature and year lower in pencil. Plate size 73x73 cm. Dry stamp 2RC Edizioni d'Arte, Rome, lower left. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Abstract Painting Attributed Henry MooreAn original oil painting on canvas, attributed to Henry Spencer Moore (English, 1898-1986). An abstract figural work depicting an interior landscape with walls, manikins, artist sketches, and other foSee Sold Price
Sold2023RECLINING WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY HENRY MOOREA bronze fugurine by Henry Moore, 1898-1986, a prominent British Modernist artist. An abstract sculpture representing a reclining female figure. Signed by the artist and numbered 6 out of 6 on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore (UK,1831-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry Moore (United Kingdom, 1831 - 1895) TITLE: Ship in a Swell MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 13 inches / 43 x 33See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969$50
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(21 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRY MOORE - Reclining Figure - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pen and ink on paper$4,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenry Moore - Original Exhibition Poster 1970 Il Bisonte, Florence$100
Oct 15House of TreasureHenry Moore Family in Park Bench Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Abstract Statue NR$500