Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Pavia, Bottega Rampini, probabilmente Siro Antonio Africa, ultimo quarto del XVII - inizi delMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: "AF" con ancora, in manganese. Diametro cm 25,5. Conservazione: restauro al bordo tra le ore 6 e 7, , Piatto tondo, con tesa leggermente obliqua, dalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Gifts of the Earth" Pulse of Africa Figurine - Lladro, Spain. Gifts of the Earth from theLladro "Gifts of the Earth" Pulse of Africa Figurine - Lladro, Spain. Gifts of the Earth from the "Pulse of Africa" series. Sculpted by Antonio Ramos. #01012478. 16" h. In original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guazzo La Civil ConversationGuazzo, Stefano. "La Civil Conversation". Venice; Antonio Guiliani, 1628 (6 1/2" high). Full calf with raised bands and gilt edges, 16mo. Some wear, pages with toning and slight foxing. ESTIMATE $40-6See Sold Price
Sold2018Zatta: Antique Map of Africa, 1770Title/Content of Map: Africa by Zatta Date Printed: 1770 Cartographer: Antonio Zatta Material/Medium: Paper Size: 17" x 13" Published in Venice. Hand colored. Copperplate engraved. Antonio Zatta (1722See Sold Price
Sold2016Keith Haring Free South Africa Signed PosterKeith Haring Free South Africa Poster Hand signed in black marker lower left Measures: 48 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Brown Signed JerseyAntonio Brown autographed Steelers bumble-bee jersey COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Expendables Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Harrison Ford, Antonio Banderas, Ronda Rousey, Mel Gibson, Jet Li, Dolph Lundgren, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Terry Crews Measures: 34 x 23 inches COA IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes PlateHermes Africa green and yellow porcelain plate Measures: 7 x 4 inches Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Interview With A Vampire Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Brad Pitt, Christian Slater, Tom Cruise, Kirsten Dunst, Antonio Banderas & Anne Rice Measures: 26.5 x 40 inches COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes PlateHermes Africa orange and yellow porcelain plate Measures: 7 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes PlateHermes Africa green and yellow porcelain plate Measures: 7 x 4 inches Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes PlateHermes Africa orange and yellow porcelain plate Measures: 7 x 4 inches Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Keith Haring Sculptures(2) limited edition Red Robot for Africa, Keith Haring sculptures Additionally a Haring collectors key chain Measures: 8 inches in height, 3 inches in height (each sculpture) Original packaging includSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Dogon Monkey Mask Ex Dr. Antonio Ruvulo 1970sA very fine and highly stylized simian mask with wonderful elongated features and open eyes for the dancer. The mask measures 14.5 x 6 inches. Dogon peoples, Mali, West Africa. Provenance: Dr. AntonioSee Sold Price
2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Moran(American, 1837-1926) Watercolor on paper, Sunset on the Lake - 1882 Measures: 21 x 29 inches, framed, sight size: 9 x 18 1/2 inches Presented in a giltwood frame affixed with an artist's plaque SigneSee Sold Price
Sold20171969 Andy Warhol Campbell's Soup Signed ScreenprintOriginal 1969 screenprint, Hot Dog Bean Measures: 35 x 23 inches Signed on back and stamped from the edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeff KoonsJeff Koons (American, b. 1955) "Balloon Dog (Red)" 1995, porcelain with metallic finish Label affixed verso, edition: 333/2300 Published by the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Original box, inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: Measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each card signed in black marker by Andy WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016RMS Titanic Advertisement PosterA poster advertisement including photos and fare information for the RMS Titanic 17 x 7 inches Printing date is unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeff KoonsJeff Koons - "Balloon Dog (Red)" 1995, porcelain with metallic finish Attached with label to backside Published by VOICE: Venice/Oakwood Inner City Enterprise Plate measures approximately 11 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Marilyn (Castelli Graphics Invitation), 1981 Color offset lithograph; Castelli Gallery Measures: 12 x 12 inches Signed in marker on right sideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Vaillant Africa Voyages Hottentot Ethnology Zoology Giraffes FINE BINDING$50(2 bids)