Sold2022Morgan Hastings Co. Mat Dental Gold0.5 dwt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Twelve 23K Gold Leaf BooksM. Swift & Sons, Inc. (American, 1887-) and Morgan, Hastings, & Co. (American, 1820-), mid 20th century. Eleven books of Swift 25 sheet "Pre-Burnished Glossy Gold" 23K gold leaf, and one incomplete MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Morgan Hastings 24K Gold 1/10 OZ DentalDentist Gold Filling In Original Cylinder & Box! 3.11 Grams, Size 1/4, Established 1820.See Sold Price
Sold202224K Morgan Hastings & Co GoldentAlso includes Jelenko. 2 dwt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with themSee Sold Price
Sold202224K Morgan Hastings & Co Goldent1.5 dwt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold202224K Morgan Hastings & Co Goldent1.2 dwt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hat Pins, Sewing, Gold Leaf, & More2 antique hand-crafted hat pin holders from Japan, 32 hat size pins, box of antique Hastings & Co. Gold Leaf foil (approx 10 sheets in box, some fractured, 8 total sewing tools + scissors, 2 brass bulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Sterling Silver SealsAn example with a moon face terminal marked for Samson Morgan & Co, an unmarked Art Nouveau example in the form of a bust, and French silver and gold example from the 19th century. Dimensions:From 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Biondetti (Italy, 1851 - 1946)A view of the Grand Canal, Venice, in watercolor on paper by Andrea Biondetti. Signed lower right. Gold mat, unframed. Mat, approx. 16" x 11 3/4". Sight, approx. 10" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATCH CO. 18KT GOLD CASED POCKET WATCH 1876 Approx. 87.06 total dwt.AMERICAN WATCH CO. 18KT GOLD CASED POCKET WATCH1876Machined hunter’s case monogrammed “GWM” on exterior and with presentation inscription “G.W. Morgan Jr. Jersey City, N.J. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. desk clock with gold tone and white dial. Signed at dial: "Tiffany & Co. Swiss Made" engraved inscription from: "Morgan Stanley & Co." with quartz battery movement. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Dentist's drill, cast iron, foot powered, pedal signedDentist's drill, cast iron, foot powered, pedal signed w/SSW monogram (S.S. White Dental Mfg Co), Rare, orig black paint w/gold stenciling, late 1800's, Exc cond w/aged patina, 40"H w/14"Dia wheel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Morgan Silver Dollar1902 O Morgan Silver Dollar encased by H.E. Harris & Co 1897 P Morgan Silver Dollar 1883 S or O ? or over cc error ? Morgan Silver Dollar 1921 D Morgan Silver Dollar Please look at photos closely outSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Bird Botanical Plates No 3 and No 87Engraved & Printed & Colored by APP Co Inc NY Baltimore Oriolej and Florida Jay. c 1937 Professionally framed and double matted with gold leaf painted frame and interior mat. Measures 25 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2016WORTH for MRS. J.P. MORGAN FANCY DRESS COSTUME, 1900 -Heavy1-piece ivory moire silk faille elaborately embroidered in a polychrome silk and metallic gold satin stitch floral and gold tinsel, puffed elbow length sleeve with a ring of pearl beads over chifSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE EARLY FABRIC SAMPLES, 17th - 18th CAll bound with gold galloon tape: Ottoman velvet runner with large arabesques, 24 x 66; blue silk mat brocaded with pomegranates, 20 x 21, very good; large Continental square table cover in ivory silkSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALTAR RUNNER and TAPESTRY FRAGMENT, 18th - 19th CFrench Aubuson tapestry fragment of Putti, 20 x 15 inches; Long velvet and gold galloon runner, 15 x 130 inches, very good. Together with a chalice cover/mat of similar but not identical construction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo 1921 Morgan Dollar 10k Gold BraceletFeatured in this lot is this Navajo 1921 Morgan Dollar 10k gold bracelet. The bracelet shows a fantastic Navajo design with 10k gold horseshoes with tooled sterling silver shoulders and a inlaid 1921See Sold Price
Sold2017DENTAL CROWN DIE PLATE AND BRONZE MOLDGOLD SHELL CROWN DIE PLATE -DR COATS -PAT CIRCA 1900 R+R CO. AND BRONZE MOLD -S.S. WHITESee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Martini Coctail Pithcer, 24k GP Ice Bucket & T24k Gold EP Ice Bucket, Midcentury Teak Ice Bucket by Morgan Designs and "Tropical" Silver Plated Martini Coctail Pitcher by International Silver Co. Tallest is 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Martini Coctail Pitcher, 24k GP Ice Bucket &T24k Gold EP Ice Bucket, Midcentury Teak Ice Bucket by Morgan Designs and "Tropical" Silver Plated Martini Coctail Pitcher by International Silver Co. Tallest is 11".See Sold Price
2024Jean Schlumberger For Tiffany& Co. Gold X BraceletJean Schlumberger For Tiffany& Co. Gold X Bracelet.        DESIGNER: Jean Schlumberger for Tiffany & Co. CIRCA: 1980s MATERIALS: 18k Yellow Gold WEIGHT: 77.2 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Gold and Iron Damascene Checkered Cuff BraceletTiffany & Co. Gold and Iron Damascene Checkered Cuff Bracelet Signed T & Co., attributed to Angela Cummings. Inner cir. 6 1/2 inches, with open back. CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Dalton, Rogers COA, found in Morgan Co., Alabama, Ex David Smith, Ex Terry Allen$28(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Small Tiffany & Co 18k Gold 5 Minute Repeater Ladies Size Pocket Watch$30(3 bids)