MORGAN MICHELE: (1920-2016)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Daniel Humair - LithographFeb 22, 2026Guy VAN DEN BRANDEN (1926-2014) Attributed to. A modernistic composition drawing on paperFeb 24, 2026Vintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage styleFeb 17, 20261965 Paint on Canvas Abstract Composition by Cicely De Beers (1892-1973)Feb 19, 2026Lithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographies7 days LeftAlberto Magnelli, Composition 66 (Abadie 66), Societe internationale d'art XXe siecle, LimitedFeb 07, 2026Lithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographiesFeb 11, 2026Bramke, ErdmutMaurice Esteve, Corne a Licou, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftEtching - Alberto Magnelli - Projets de Pgase - Paroles peintes IFeb 17, 2026Sonia Delaunay, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftSonia Delaunay, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Projets de Pegase, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition Etching2 days LeftAlexandra Exter after Russian Constructivist tempera on paper abstraction paintingFeb 17, 2026Mochtar Apin (Attributed) 1967 Oil on Canvas Art: 23.5" x 27.5" Fr: 27" x 31"Feb 14, 2026Joan Miró, Composition (Cramer 183; Mourlot 926), Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025