Sold20237 Royal Doulton Collection FiguresSizes 7 to 8.5 inches, includes Roseanne, Newhaven Fishwife, Penelope, Patricia ( potted by Doulton), The Paisley Shawl, , Grandma, School MarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio painted British Personality FigureStadden or similar. Highly detailed paint work. 1 piece. Excellent condition (groundwork flaking). No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Courtenay Sir Thomas Lord BraoseOne of the hardest to find of Courtenay's medieval personality figures. Mounted with drawn axe and visor that raises up and down. Black base with gold lettering. Position H2. Signed by Richard CourtenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Jungle Book Classics Collection with BoxesWalt Disney Jungle Book Classics Collection Figures with Boxes. All with original boxes and certificates; comprising 'Trust in Me', 'Monkeying Around', 'Everyone Runs from Shere Khan', 'King of the SwSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAY STRONGWATER "SPARKS & MALI" FIGURES ON STANDLimited edition Neimen Marcus Jay Strongwater (American 1995) "Sparks & Mali" 14k gold plated pewter Jungle collection figures, modeled as a pair of racing kudu, having polychrome enamel decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE Basset-Lowke George Bernard ShawWith Original box. One of the small line of personality figures made by Britains or perhaps Heyde for Basset-Lowke. Comes with the original box which describes Shaw as "The most discussed man and PlaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde General von HindenburgScarce 135mm tall personality figure with box. Excellent condition. Non labeled box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turquoise Figural Group - New HampshireA fine turquoise carving depicting two ladies and a bird. Provenance: From a Private New Hampshire Collection Figure H: 3 1/2" Figure W: 4" H on Stand: 4 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021153PC Kenner Star Wars Action Figure CollectionUnited States,1978-1985 Estate fresh collection of 153 Kenner Star Wars action figures, includes various accessories as photographed. This is a true childhood collection as found in the home, please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES COLLECTIONLarge collection of Royal Doulton Royal Copenhagen figures to include "Paisley Shaw" 8.5"h, B&G figures, a dog 9"h x 10"w and others.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & 800 Silver Figure Collection Group Lot 25pcSterling Silver Figurine Collection Grouping Group Lot Household Items Furniture etc 22 Pieces such as: Cherub Candle Holder Musical Instruments Household Items Sofa Bevarage Bottle Chairs Goblets CarSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. HEREND PORCELAIN FIGURE COLLECTION6 PC. HEREND PORCELAIN FIGURE COLLECTION: Comprising; 4- Elephants, 1- Double fish figurine, & 1- Pierced trinket box. Largest Approx. 6'' h x 7.5'' l x 4.75'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars Vintage Collection (20) Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2010) A set of (20) unused proof card backs for Hasbro/Kenner Star Wars Vintage Collection action figures from Waves 1-5 and 6, from the collection of a former Hasbro employee. The set includSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hanna Barbera "TV-Tinykins" Postcard Store Display.(Marx, 1961) An extremely rare intact store display containing (16) "TV-Tinykins" post cards. Each hand-painted figure comes displayed on a postcard backing, and this collection includes figures fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Wars Legacy Collection 2008-2009 Proof Card Backs.(Hasbro, 2008-09) A set of (35) unused proof card backs from Waves 1-7 and Greatest Hits of the basic line of Hasbro Star Wars: The Legacy Collection action figures, from the collection of a former HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF GOOD BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURESAn exceptional collection of figures along with a Chinese mythical turtle. Measures 1.75 x 4 x 3 up to 4.5 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic Ming Dynasty Processional Tomb Figure CollectAuthentic Ming Dynasty Terra Cotta Processional Palaquin Tomb Figure Collection. Pagoda 8.5" Tall, 4 Figures 7.5" -8" Tall And Important Figure 5 1/4" Tall. From A Mo Estate. Please carefully read ourSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc DISNEY WDCC FANTASYLAND FIGURINES HAND SIGNED4 Walt Disney Classics Collection Fantasyland figures. Includes Mad Hatter, Grumpy Dwarf, Timothy Mouse and Fantasyland Base. Each hand signed and numbered 226/750 to underside. Each includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Attributed Lithograph from "Decorative Figures"Alphonse Mucha Lithograph from 'Decorative Figures Monochrome lithograph on paper, attributed to Alphonse Mucha, part of the "Decorative Figures" collection from the Library of Fine Arts in Paris. DatSee Sold Price
Sold20181977 STAR WARS VINYL CASE w/ 25 ACTION FIGURESOriginal 1977 Star Wars Vinyl Case with 25 Action Figures. Great collection of figures includes Luke Skywalker, Princess Leia, Ben Kenobi, Darth Vader, Han Solo, Chewbacca, Yoda, Boba Fett, and many mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marina HN4692 - Royal Doulton FigurineTales of the Sea Collection; Prestige figure. Limited edition 15 of 250. Doulton marks to base. Artist: Alan Maslankowski Issued: 2005 Dimensions: 8.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Kaws Open Edition Pink, Blue, Black, Vinyl Figure SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Kaws open edition vinyl figure collection features pink, blue, and black. Stamped at underside feet (KAWS..18 / OPEN EDITION/ MEDICOM TOY / CHINA) Black sealed in original packagingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original Graphite on Paper Illustration, Horse and Figure Study$35
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Heritage Village Collection Christmas Figures and More$15
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Ancestor Figure - Wood - Lobi - Burkina Faso - Karl Ferdinand Sch?dler certificate$280