Sold2024Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Serving Sugar Creamer sets, Nappy's, bowls & moreApprox. 2"-9" varying sizes. Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass serving accessories, lot includes some RARE patterns in bowls, nappy's, 2 pair of sugar and creamer sets, gorgeous tall decantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Plates & BowlsApprox. 5"-7" varying sizes. Vintage American Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Plates (many are sets or multiples_ great for entertaining) & bowls in absolutely breathtaking patterns. While we have done ouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Punch Bowl with PedestalAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Punch Bowl with Pedestal. Beautiful 9" tall (with pedestal) and 10" diameter, statement piece Punch Bowl. This American Brilliant glass set has lovely detailingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF TWELVE MOSER CUT CRYSTAL LIQUOR GLASSES IN THEA SET OF TWELVE MOSER CUT CRYSTAL LIQUOR GLASSES IN THE "ADELA MELIKOFF" PATTERN, KARLOVY VARY, CZECH REPUBLIC, DESIGNED 1922-1923, CURRENT PRODUCTION, the panel cut glasses raised on hexagonal stem aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Libbey Prism Whiskey Set American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CrystalOne of the most unusual and nicest sets I've ever seen from Libbey - with all pieces cut and signed in their elegant Prism design. Some remarkable things about this decanter - cut in pattern stopper wSee Sold Price
2023Fabulous Libbey Prism Whiskey Set American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CrystalOne of the most unusual and nicest sets I've ever seen from Libbey - with all pieces cut and signed in their elegant Prism design. Some remarkable things about this decanter - cut in pattern stopper wSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Tankard SetAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Tankard Set 14.25" Tankard with Engraved Floral and Modified Russian Motif - (5) Tumblers with Engraved Floral and Harvard Type MotifSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF TWELVE MOSER CUT CRYSTAL HIGH BALL GLASSES INA SET OF TWELVE MOSER CUT CRYSTAL HIGH BALL GLASSES IN THE "ADELA MELIKOFF" PATTERN, KARLOVY VARY, CZECH REPUBLIC, DESIGNER 1922-1923, CURRENT PRODUCTION, panel cut with hexagonal base, acid etched maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Moser Style Crystal 'Bar' GlassesSet of 4 Moser style cut crystal 'Bar' glasses. 4 arched panel cut sides with cut square bases. Unmarked. Glasses measure 2.75" H x 3" dia. approx. Lip diameter 2.75" approx. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG CLEAR CUT CRYSTAL GLASS OIL VINEGAR CRUET SETVTG CLEAR CUT CTRYSTAL GLASS OIL AND VINEGAR CONDIMENT CRUET SET TRADITIONAL AMERICAN BRILLIANCE STYLE REGENCY STYLE HOME DINING TABLE DECOR HOLIDAY PARTY DECOR-6.5" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Moser Cut Crystal Decanter Set.A Moser Cut Crystal Decanter Set. Consisting of a Moser cut crystal decanter and six glasses, all marked Moser 10.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection of Glassware & Cut CrystalLarge collection of glassware and cut crystal, to include Val St Lambert Zodac coasters, American brilliant cut glass, castor set, cut crystal stem ware, and Daum Nancy freeform glass bowl, circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023ABCG Cut Glass & Gilt Bronze InkwellAntique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studio New York style European American Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal and Pierced Gilt Bronze Fountain Pen Desk Set Inkwell Square Cut Crystal Glass Pattern Ornate Hinged LSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal Compote Expanding StarSmaller compote with an expanding star type pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Moser Splendid Crystal Gold Encrusted GobletSigned Set of 4 Moser Crystal Cut Art Glass Bar Barware Brandy Goblets. Modeled in the "Splendid" pattern introduced in 1990. Bowls graced with a gold encrusted band over a finely cut mini diamond quiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Creamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut GlassCreamer & Sugar Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3", Arcadia Type Pattern, Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Gray Blank, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salt Dips, Cut Crystal Jar, and Glass BowlVintage Salt Dips, Cut Crystal Jar, and Glass BowlA set of 12 salt dips etched with 4 different breeds of dogsó2 types of terriers, a Pekingese, and a Bulldog. The salts are approximately 2.0" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Decanter, ABCG, Rock Crystal "Finger" Type PatternDecanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Rock Crystal "Finger" Type Pattern, 11.75" x 5.5", Engraved Floral Highlights, Attributed To Hawkes, Gold Wash Embossed Sterling Silver Stopper Marked TheodoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Crystal Glass Bread and Butter Plates 5pc. SETAn estate set of five (5) vintage cut glass bread and butter plates, produced in an American Brilliant Period style. Round bodies with wide scalloped and angled rims and large central star patterns. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cordial, ABCG, Rock Crystal, Diamond Jim BradyCordial, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Rock Crystal, Diamond Jim Brady, 3.75" x 2.25", Elaborately Engraved By J. Hoare Featuring Dolphins, Urns And Floral Design, Pattern Cut Stem, The Set Was ProbabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Cup, ABCG, Rock Crystal, Diamond Jim BradyPunch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Rock Crystal, Diamond Jim Brady, 3.5" x 4", Elaborately Engraved By J. Hoare Featuring Dolphins, Urns And Floral Design, Pattern Cut Stem, The Set Was ProbablySee Sold Price
Sold2023Decanter Set, Early American Brilliant Cut GlassDecanter Set, Early American Brilliant Cut Glass, Hollow Diamond Type Pattern, (1) 13.75" x 5" Decanter With Matching Stopper, (6) Matching 5.5" x 2.5" Stems, Each Item Has Engraved Monogram Number SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900's Crystal Door Knob SetsIn this lot are two crystal doorknob sets from the early 1900's. Each of these sets has two knobs of cut crystal glass in a ball shape that fits the hand nicely. The knobs come with silver-colored worSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Glass Tumblers in Adela Melikoff Signed$1,200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Czech Cut Crystal Glass 9 inch Pitcher in Gold Splendid Signed$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid Signed$1,800
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique c1870 10 American Cut Frosted Hand Blown Grape Cordial Glasses$300
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsBaccarat Crystal Vintage French Cut Glass Ormulu Jewelry Case Casket Trinket Box$1,000