Sold2021Cast Iron Moses Crane Fire Alarm BoxThe front with lettering "PULL DOWN THE HOOK ONCE AND LET GO", made for the GFA Telephone Co., New York. H: 10.5 in., W: 8.5 in., D: 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Gamewell Fire Alarm IndicatorRare Gamewell Fire Alarm Indicator Carved quarter sawn oak case with broken arch pediment with pull handle alarm. 15 inch brass bell. Max Ht. 53 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Animated Dutch Hood Wall ClockAnimated Dutch Hood Wall Clock. 10 in. painted metal dial with roman hour numerals, gilt hands and alarm indicator disc in the center; arched top is painted with and animated scene of a man swinging hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reuge Musical & Animated Pocket WatchReuge Musical & Animated Pocket Watch. Enameled scenic dial, gild open moon hands, gold sweep seconds hand, black alarm indicator. Dial signed Reuge, has a falconer on horseback with animation of a woSee Sold Price
Sold2018French carriage clockA turn of the century French carriage clock. 8-day time movement with quarter hour strike, alarm and repeat button with a Silvered metal chapter ring and subsidiary alarm indicator dial. Gilded brassSee Sold Price
Sold2015(18th c) Moses Peck Calendar Boston Tall Clock w/ ChimeSigned 10 inch dial, fire gilt spandrels housed in a tiger maple case. Height 76 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO RAFFAELE CORSINI (Italy, Active 1830-1880), "Florence of Boston Wm. G BlacklerATTRIBUTED TO RAFFAELE CORSINIItaly, Active 1830-1880"Florence of Boston Wm. G Blackler Commander, Smyrna 1833". Unsigned. Titled lower center.Gouache on paper, 17" x 21.25". Framed 26" x 31". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD GENTA Gefica 18k yellow gold wristwatchGERALD GENTA Gefica 18k yellow gold wristwatch with complete calendar & alarm reference G 2778.7, quartz, screwed down case back, mineral glass, original leather strap & 18k yellow gold deployant clasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese gilt bronze statue of a Dharmapala, Ming dynastyA Chinese gilt bronze statue of a Dharmapala Ming dynasty H: 12 1/2, W: 11 1/2, D: 5 in. (H: 31.75, W: 29.21, D: 12.7 cm.) Weight: 3883.88 g. Provenance: Mr. Ingham, Boston, MA. Acquired in Taiwan inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early Maps of the Texas RepublicTwo Early Maps of the Texas Republic each engraved with hand-coloring, the first by T. G. Bradford, engraved by G. W. Boynton, published Boston, 1838; the second by C. S. Williams, from A New UniversaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gamewell Fire Alarm Telegraph Co. - NYGamewell Fire Alarm Telegraph Co. - NY Fire Indicator. Carved quarter sawn oak case. Reverse painted glass. Case stamped 4B OHMS. 8 3/4 inch brass bell. Max Ht. 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CEPHAS GIOVANNI THOMPSON (MA, 1809-1888)Portraits of George G. and Penelope Williams of Boston, the adult children of Samuel King Williams, SR 1785-1874, a counselor (maritime lawyer) and Elizabeth Whitman Williams 1795-1886 (a descendant oSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Cameo Glass Pate de Verre-Manner PendantsOne signed "G.A.R." with purple and green flowers; a scarab; the other a crane, appears to be signed "G.A.R." [Largest: 2 3/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jaeger-LeCoultre, 'Memovox' world time watchJaeger-LeCoultre 'Memovox' world time stainless steel wristwatch With alarm, date function, and world time indicator Date: 1960s Serial no.: 1119222 Dial: Two-tone silvered dial with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ships Wheel on Stand by Oregon Brass WorksHighly polished ships wheel on geared pedestal. Pedestal is fitted with a rudder indicator arrow. Oregon Brass Works, Portland Oregon, and left right is in raised letters on the pedestal head. The sixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liberty Telescope of Brass E G Wood LondonE. G.London of London brass telescope, circa 1875. Tripod is fitted with a stabilizer bar, spotting scope, and sturdy yoke. This is a quality relic with a recept polishing. 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY OX-BOW CHESTc. 1770, untouched condition with original brasses and surface; blocked ends, ball and claw feet with scrolled knees; 32.25"h; case 33"w, 22"d; top 38.5"w Collection of G.W. SamahaSee Sold Price
Sold202260009: John Hancock letter signed ("John Hancock") as GJohn Hancock letter signed ("John Hancock") as Governor of Massachusetts. One page, 7.25" x 8.75", Boston; April 14, 1781. Addressed to "HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY OX-BOW, FALL-FRONT DESKfour graduated drawers with original brass, bold ball and claw feet; fine fitted interior with secret compartment, 45.5" h; 42" w; 24"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannSee Sold Price
Sold2018Openwork China Hetian Jade Statue - Crane & Pine TreeOpenwork Superb Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Statue - Crane & Pine Tree Dimension: 220x110x70(mm)8.66x4.33x2.76(inches) Weight 3.95 lbs/1790 g The total weight does not include the base. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty pink pine and crane year prolonging celestial bottleHeight: 23.5cm, width: 18cm, weight: 1292 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jaeger LeCoultre Calendar Alarm Runde, mechanischeJaeger LeCoultre Calendar Alarm Runde, mechanische Herrenarmbanduhr mir Weckfunktion in 750 Gelbgoldgehรคuse ca 20 g. Boden verschraubt, Werknummer 2179940, Kaliber 911, Referenznummer 85328, D 38 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JADE CARVED CRANE & VASE ON STANDMeasurements: Height: 5 1/4" Width: 4 1/4" Weight: 513 g Stand Height: 1 5/8" Width: 4 7/8" Depth: 2 3/8" Chinese jade vase with carved details flanking the side and resting on a hardwood display stanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] 'George Eliot'. The Life and Works, 20 vol., Boston, Charles E. Lauriat, 1908ยฃ500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Sterling Silver & Horn Trophy by N.G. Wood & Sons, Boston, Massachusetts$1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHugo (Victor) [The Works], 30 vol., 'International Limited Edition', one of 1000 sets, Boston, Estesยฃ1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBurns (Robert) The Complete Writings, 10 vol., 'Large Paper Edition', one of 750 sets for the USA,ยฃ700
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsVan Nostrand Bunker Hill Breweries Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PB ALE BE JOLLY BULLDOG$250(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smithยฃ500(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Pine Tree & Crane Design Snuff Bottle w Stopper$70