Sold2020Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Card Players, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Card Players, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45x61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas.Moshe Tamir (1924-2004) - Couple, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 45.5x28.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982Moshé TAMIR (1924-2004) Composition abstraite,1982 Dessin original et collage, signée et datée en bas à droite 76 x 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper.Moshe Tamir (Israeli, 1924-2004) The Last Supper. Serigraph, pencil numbered and signed "13-20 M. Tamir" lower right Sight: 18.5" x 23" Frame: 26.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nena Saguil (1924 - 2004) UntitledNena Saguil (1924 - 2004)Untitledsigned and dated 1972 (lower right)oil on canvas6 1/2” x 13 1/2” (17 cm x 34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage.McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage. Disneyland, 1959. Two mermaids stare up at a submarine passing overhead in this colorful, eye-catching silkscreen poster advertising Disneyland̵See Sold Price
Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Visit the WonderfulMcKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Visit the Wonderful World of Alice in Wonderland. Disneyland, 1958. Alice throws up in her hands in wonder and delight as the denizens of Wonderland dance around herSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 5pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper. Lot includes: (1) Abstract In Blue by Roger Edgar Gillet (French, 1924- 2004), (1) Abstract etching print by WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Vives-Atsara (Am. 1919-2004), Calle de Pueblo,Jose Vives-Atsara (Am. 1919-2004), Calle de Pueblo, Catalu–a Spain, oil on canvas 24 x 30, signed lower right: Vives-AtsaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909 Signed and dated E. Noirot / 1909 (ll); signed E. Noirot, dated 1909 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 34 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left) 36 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:David Findlay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Barjola (Spanish, 1919-2004), Cabeza de Toro,Juan Barjola (Spanish, 1919-2004), Cabeza de Toro, 1983, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Barjola", 43 3/8" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Hermit crab vide-pocheAmalric Walter Hermit crab vide-poche France, 1924pate de verre 3.75 h × 9.75 w × 8 d in (10 × 25 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to interior 'A Walter Nancy 27 Nov.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Table "Ventaglio", modèle 511, dessin de 1972, édition à partir de 2004, en chêne, structure géométrique et asym&#See Sold Price
Sold2022SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004)SVEND AAGE HOLM SØRENSEN (1913-2004) Paire de lampadaires, fût en laiton sur trois pieds formant une étoile. Abat-jour postérieur en toile beige. Circa 1955. Haut. 126 CM / (avec aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Orchestre de chambreCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Orchestre de chambre oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Sold:See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIISI BECKMANN for ZANOTTA. Pair of Karelia armchairsLIISI BECKMANN (Svobodnoye, 1924 - Orimattila, 2004) per ZANOTTA. Coppia di poltrone Karelia viola in poliuretano espanso. 1966. Rifoderate e restaurate. Altezza della seduta cm. 36 ca. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en boisSergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en bois et cuir, avec un tabouret 78 x 78 x 60 cm (chaque fauteuil)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Frassati, Surrealist Landscape, OilGianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924- ), "Ressemblement de Sensations D'verses"-1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, verso inscribed "GIANNI FRASSATI Ressemblement de Sensations D'verse 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Surette, Nelson - Holigans de mainsSurette, Nelson (1920-2004) Holigans de mains Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right N. Surette Dimension (PO): 30" x 42" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 107 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Fabien, Flower Market in Nice, Signed O/CLouis Fabien (French/Belgian, b. 1924- ), "Achat de Fleurs a Nice (Flower Market in Nice)"-1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on verso of canvas with title, date and artist nSee Sold Price
2017VaseVase Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1924 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Violett, Violett und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Auf der Wandung kräftig reliefierter Dekor: sternförmige Blütenbordüre. Wandung bez.:See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMoshe TAMIR (1924-2004) Affiche pour l’exposition du 22.10 au 8.12.1991 Moshe Tamir, Fein€20
2 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Moshe Tamir 1924-2004 (Israeli) Portrait of a woman oil on canvas$770
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis de Moll FAIA Watercolor Architectural Study City Street$50
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On...£500
6 days LeftArader GalleriesJacques Le Moyne de Morgues, Watercolor on Vellum - Study of a Yellowhammer Bird$30,000
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA photo album 'Fête du quarantenaire de S. M. KHAI-DINH empereur d'Annam', dated Oct. 1924€300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Baron and Baroness di Portanova with an unknown gurest at the Hotel de Paris, Monte$100