Sold2016Konvas-Kosmonaut, c. 1970Konvas-Kosmonaut, c. 1970 Moskauer Kinowerke. 35mm movie camera with 60m magazine, reflex camera, 3-lens turret: Lomo 1:2/35 mm, 1:2/50 mm, 1:2/28 mm. Additional lenses: Lomo 1:2/75 mm, 1:4/135 mm. ��See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 10 Assorted Posters: James E. StratesJames E. Strates Shows Poster - 4 color art 12 x 18 inches Moskauer Stats Zirkus Poster - 4 color art 12 x 18 inches Pages Circus Advertising Poster - (Bottom Added) 4 color art 14 x 20 inches BentleySee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND LORD WEEKS (1849 - 1903): FOUNTAIN IN CORDOBAoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 20 x 24 inches; 28 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN VASEmarked to underside; with molded figural decoration; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; Condition: a two inch-wide chip to foot rim; several large cracks visible on interior; possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SHIBAYAMA URN & COVERwith two-character mark to underside; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 4 1/2 inches wide; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE SILVER & CLOISONNE VASESeach marked with a star to underside; each with a wooden base; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 11 3/4 inches high (not including base)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDWIN LANDSEER: KING CHARLES SPANIELSoil on canvas; unsigned; Condition: patch verso; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 28 1/2 x 36 inches; 37 x 44 5/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES PIERRE ROULLEAU (1855 - 1895): L'ENLEVEMENTbronze with brown patina; signed to base; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 24 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN .750 SILVER URN1807 - 1866; hallmarked for Vienna, 13 loth; monogrammed "LM"; approximately 1,640 grams; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 9 inches diameter; 9 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN JAGGER: "YAHOO"1989; bronze; signed and dated, numbered AP 1/5; mounted on a rectangular stone base; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; overall: 16 1/2 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 25 1/4 inches hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GILT BRONZE & CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CLOCKthe white enamel dial unsigned; the movement with Japy Freres pastille and stamped "40883" and "GV"; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; Condition: working condition unknown; no glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEunderglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised "8061" and impressed "20"; Condition: together with parts from a matching, broken vase; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 8 inches diameSee Sold Price
Buy NowJasper52MOSCOW MOSKAU Москва Antique city town map plan & panorama SDUK$605