Sold202115 Section De Sede by UELI BERGER Non-Stop Sofa. De Sed15 Section De Sede by UELI BERGER Non-Stop Sofa. De Sede. Can be arranged and bent in multiple variations. Marked S metal tag-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 146 inches: D: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN DE KAMP'S BAKERY WINDMILL PORCELAIN NEON SIGNTHE MULTIPLE PIECE SSP NEON SIGN HAS VERY GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, THE FIELDS ON ALL OF THE PIECES ARE GOOD, ALL HAS CHIPS AT SOME OF THE MOUNTING HOLES. MOTORS, TRANSFORMERS, AND OTHER INTERNAL PARTS WESee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GU VASE WITH CALLIGRAPHYThe well-proportioned Chinese porcelain vase stylized by tendrils and multiple sections of lappets with Chinese calligraphy won the sides, large foot rising to a stepped body and terminates in a wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian carved wood Museum sign with griffinsItalian "Museum of Natural Science" sign from Florence with carved griffins 22 1/2" h x 45" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chevrolet OK Used Car Dealer Bullnose Porcelain SignChevrolet OK Used Cars Authorized Dealer bullnose porcelain sign. Multiple single sided porcelain (SSP) signs, all with excellent color and gloss. Minor chips on the base end pieces. Marked Federal SiSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ZOLOTASZOLOTAS COLLIER PAMPILLES TAUREAUX Il est composé de multiples pampilles en forme de têtes de taureaux alternées avec des glands. Pastilles à décor filigrané. Tour de couSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMI CONTINENTAL 1 JUKEBOX MODEL XJCA-200.C. 1961. AMI Corp. A rare Series 1 AMI Continental 200 play jukebox. This jukebox had that modern space age look which was seen in many products at the time. In May 1960 AMI Lyric and Continental wereSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Antique Jain style Marble BuddhaA very large heavy carved stone Buddha from India in the Jain style with incised designs and a serene and peaceful face and overall style. Exact age is unknown, the sign in the Museum said possibly 16See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Little Tavern Porcelain Roof Sign and Trim PanelCirca 1960 three section porcelain sign from the DC area burger chain that operated from 1927 to 2008 though most of the shops closed in the 1990s. Comes with six NOS porcelain trim panels for the buiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large (Chevrolet) Ok Used Cars Authorized Dealer NeonMultiple piece SSP signs mounted back to back on original metal can, with bullnoses, the top two "OK" signs are reproduction, the bottom signs has small chips and very light rust staining in the whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Drugs Rx DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9CDrink Coca-Cola Drugs Rx Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9C. Multiple piece DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides of the main sign have a tiny chip. Minor wearSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Aviation White Clamshell & Wings Porcelain Sign20' Shell Aviation White Clamshell & Wings Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5. Multiple piece SSP (single sided porcelain) sign. Clamshell has good color and moderate gloss. Right edge has porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Case w/Old Abe Sitting on World Neon Porcelain Vertical Signs (TAC)rated 7.5, 72.5"x40"x18", the multiple piece SSP vertical neon sign are mounted back-to-back on a restored metal can, has panels have good color and gloss, all panels has different degrees of chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Archive of H.L. Mencken Typescripts & DocumentsIncluding 13 original typed and edited drafts of magazine articles and eight sections of THE AMERICAN LANGUAGE and other books; autobiographical notes and reminiscences; letters to and from Mencken, hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Andy Warhol Original Signed Mix Media Dollar Sign Artwork on Canvas – Custom FramedIconic Andy Warhol Original Mix media, with pastel, pencils and marker Dollar Sign Artwork on Canvas, Signed – Custom Museum Quality Frame. We are delighted to present an iconic piece of contemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels, c. 1900Property De-Accessioned from The Telfair Museums, Savannah, GA Description: Two Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels, c. 1900, depicting birds and foliage on a royal blue ground. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Sede DS-600 Snake Non Stop 20 Section SofaDesigned by Ueli Burger, Perduzzi-Riva and Urlich distributed by Stendig. 22 section burnt orange leather sectional and black felt sofa. Fastening hardware exhibits oxidation and sofa exhibits areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marathon Products Double Sided Porcelain Sign With Ring48" DSP sign with ring. Sign shows bright colors, porcelain chips, multiple touch ups in the field on one side. The other side has multiple chips in the outer perimeter and smaller ships in the field.See Sold Price
Sold2022General Motors Dealer SignAmerican. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "Outdoor Neon Displays Limited Q.R.S. Neon" Atomic age design. The sign is comprised of six pieces, three sections on each side. Original can. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, and Heinz Ulrich A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland,Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, and Heinz Ulrich A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In fifteen sectionsGrey leather (H: 31, L: 144, D: 39 1/2 in. (overall, approximate))QtSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 91/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$4,100(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$70(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000