Sold20211979 Munical Building Dedication Clyde Ohio PorcelainSSP sign, nice, 9.75"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany colored glass tilesfirst quarter 20th century; rectangular yellow and green glass tiles, 3 in. L., 2 1/4 in. W.; Reportedly removed from the Cleveland, Ohio Municipal building.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Tiffany glass tilesfirst quarter-20th century; four Favrile glass tiles, 3 in. L., 2 in. W. Reportedly removed from the Cleveland, Ohio city municipal building.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lynn Stern (American, b. 1945) A group of threeLynn Stern (American, b. 1945) A group of three photographs (Municipal Building, NYC, 1978; Melk Abbey, Austria, 1979; Stairwell, 1979) gelatin silver prints each signed and dated in pencil (mount recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Crown Gasoline "Standard Oil of Ohio" Sign.Porcelain diecut flange sign. Has excellent gloss and color. Tiny chips in the field, small touched up chips at the flange. Condition (8.9). Size 27" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy Club Logo Exterior Aluminum Building Sign. Circa 19...Playboy Club Logo Exterior Aluminum Building Sign. Circa 1960s-70s. Cast aluminum bunny logo sign which were mounted to the exterior of Playboy Club buildings. We are not certain which location this oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boy Scouts of America Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has tiny chips around the perimeter, marked Municipal Sign, College Point, L.I., 24"x20", rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE LATE 19TH C. AMERICAN CAST IRON STAIR CASEA very rare late nineteenth century American cast iron stair case having eighteen steps with risers originally from a Texas Municipal building. Ht: 8" Width: 60" Depth: 11" (each step)See Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Decoration LotChristmas decoration lot. 12 Vintage "Coconut" Putz Buildings. 3 Vintage "Coconut" Putz Houses. H 3-3/4" to 9" W 4-3/8" to W 6-1/2" . One Putz-like building. "The Municipal Building" H 10-1/2" W 7-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter. Look At The City.Benny Carter. Look At The City. Signed and titled. Paint on board with artist decorated frame. 16.5” x 15”. Building signs all cleverly mention self-taught art and pottery venues includingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elias Laxa 2 "Street Scene" oil on board, Filipino ArtELIAS LAXA (Filipino 1904-1990) "Street Scene with Building Signs" and "Street Scene with Green Porch" Oil on board. 16 x 12 3/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/8 x 18 inches. 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 17 x 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy DeCarava (1919-2009) pencil signed photograph NYC boys playing outside of tenement building,Roy DeCarava (1919-2009) pencil signed photograph NYC boys playing outside of tenement building, with sign on building of La Blanche Lingerie. Dated 1949, found in local estate, photograph measures 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Singer O/C Painting, Masterpiece at the MetClyde Singer (Ohio, 1908-1999) oil on canvas painting titled "Masterpiece at the Met" depicting two women and an elderly man viewing an old master painting in the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wright’s Union Suits Life-Size Tin Sign.Wright’s Union Suits Life-Size Tin Sign. Ohio: American Artworks Corporation, ca. 1920s. Two paneled chromolithographed outdoor tin sign advertising wool underwear by Wright’s Health Underwear ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Ohio SS Metal Sign TAC 9John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Ohio Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has excellent color and shine with very light paper marks and tiny paint chips at top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Comic Grafton, Ohio Wood Fencing SignHand painted on two pine boards with two rear brace boards, hand painted in polychrome colors with scruffy looking miner with pick axe and text: At Klondike All Are Not Sure To Win But You Take No ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daguerreotype of Buildings in Philadelphia with TobaccoSign on building reads: "Gilbert & Co. 255 Daguerrean Rooms." Also in the shot is a tobacco store and wooden Indian perched atop an awning-"Wm. Warner & Co. Wholesaled Dealers in Tobacco & Segars" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small cylinder vaseSmall cylindrical vase Dale Chihuly, 1979 Colorless glass, partially blue-gray underlay, multicolored fusions, partly iridescent. Signed and dated in vibro-engraving: Chihuly 1979 with dedication ''FOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 31 Tiffin "Chalfonte" Crystal Champagne FlutesTiffin Glass Company (American, Ohio, 1889-1980), 1979-1980. A set of 31 cut crystal champagne flutes in the "Chalfonte" pattern, each having a banded upper leaf edge over flowers and foliage, with aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising Stool$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsThree Reproduction Painted And Enameled Metal And Wood Service Station Signs$10
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOriginal building sign for "Saratoga QUEVIC WATER" bottling company, gilt painted tin$200(1 bid)