Sold2016Muschelhorn (Shanka) Nepal. Rechtsdrehende Muschel mitMuschelhorn (Shanka) Nepal. Rechtsdrehende Muschel mit getriebener und gravierter Silbermontur. L 26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Putto auf DelphinWellenreliefierter Sockel. Auf einem Delphin reitender, geflügelter Putto mit gelbfarbenem, blütenornamentiertem Tuch, ein Muschelhorn blasend. Polychrome Malerei und Gold. Entw.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE IN WOODEN BOXThe Chinese Duan ink stone carved unto a rectangular shape, with rounded corners, fitted into a hardwood box and cover. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving of shanka conch seashell, borSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of three Indian / Tibetan silver objectsA grouping of three Indian or Tibetan repousse silver objects including a ritual shanka shell (7.5"L) and two covered boxes ( largest one 4"H x 4.5" in diameter). Weight: 454g or16 Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Turquoise Ring.Two free form kingman turquoise stones set in sterling silver and on a single wire with twist edge shank. Top measures approximately 7/8" long by just under 3/8" wide. It is Navajo hand made bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Sterling silver oval concho.Sterling silver oval concho ring with a 5mm stabalized turquoise stone. Concho is back plated and is on a double wire split shank. Top measure approximately 1 1/4" long by 1" wide. It is NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Kaurischnecken, Muschel, Horn. L 43 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, St. Gallen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Shanka Tibet. Ein grosses Muschelhorn mitLot: 2 Shanka Tibet. Ein grosses Muschelhorn mit grosszügiger Silbermontur, reicher Reliefdekor mit Floral- und Tiermotiven. Ausladende Manschette mit reliefiertem Drachen, Fischen, Endlosknoten, DecSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONCH SHANKASeashell, silver and stones. Tibet, 19th cent. Typical massive body of the conch features a light twist and ribbing within the side opening. The light ivory-like color offers very animated small-dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHELL HORN SHANKASea shell, silver and stones. Tibet, 19th cent. A small decorative "shell horn", also symbolic for "triumph of the tradition". On the shell corpus is an embossed depiction with floral tendrils surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sankha Tibet/Nepal, 20.Jh. Muschelhorn mit getriebenerSankha Tibet/Nepal, 20.Jh. Muschelhorn mit getriebener und gravierter Silbermontur. Geschnitzte Muschel mit 5 Tathagatas/Jinas, eingefasst mit ziselierten Manschetten, verziert mit Blattranken-, Tier-See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Silver Wax Seal Shanka Mounted Coral & Turquoise StonesTibetan Silver Wax Seal Shanka Mounted Coral and Turquoise. Filled silver shanka, seal to the underside. Ornate raised floral decoration with figures and animals. Weight Approx., 1.5 lbs Measures ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sankha (Muschelhorn), Indien/Tibet 19. Jh., Muschel mitSankha (Muschelhorn), Indien/Tibet 19. Jh., Muschel mit Reliefdekor "om mani padme hum"(buddhistisches Mantra in Sanskrit), Schnecke mit reziproken Ornament geschmückt, L. 17 cm German: Sankha (MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITE SHANKA ORNATE WITH AMBER AND GLASSThe large shanka made from a white sea shell, ornate with blue glass at tip, amber and coral at other end, written with text on the side, complete with silk tassel. Length: 7 1/2 in (19.1 cm) DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021SarkophagfragmentRömisch, Kaiserzeit (27 v. Chr.–284 n. Chr.). Weisser Marmor. Darstellung eines Meereskentauren mit gelocktem Haar, der in ein Muschelhorn bläst. Der Meeresthiasos, welcher die MeeresfahrSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRAMBAN VISHNU - Mr F.PRAMBANAN, HINDOUIST TEMPLE, JAKARTA, INDONESIA Rare cross-legged sculpture of VISHNU, depicted with four arms, holding his conch (shanka), his disc Sudarshana, wearing his earrings and his bracelets.See Sold Price