Sold2021Georges Rouault 1871-1958 French STUDY "Dors Mon Amor"The subject work can be described as an oil on board painting attributed to Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Signed Bottom Left. The composition reveals a circus dancer and baby, seen wearing a croSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Spanish Oil Painting - "Amor, Furor y Terror"Antonio Jose Estruch Martinez (Spanish) "Amor, Furor, y Terror" ca. 1870s to 1880s CE. A large, signed oil painting on canvas by the Spanish artist Antonio Jose Estruch Martinez (b. 1835, d. 1907) depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurengruppe "Amor in Nöten". OriginaltitelOvaler, naturalistisch gestalteter Terrainsockel mit umlaufender Ornamentbordüre aus Ringen und stilisierten Akanthusblättern. Auf einem Louis XVI-Polsterstuhl sitzende Venus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, der Leichtsinnige. OriginaltitelProfilierter, marmorierter Rundsockel. Auf einem Totenschädel sitzender Amor, Seifenblasen pustend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 105. Unw. best.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amor als Sieger. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel kniender, siegreicher Amor, eine Zielscheibe mit Herz mit einer Blumengirlande schmückend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, an ein Herz klopfend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain stehender, sich vorbeugender Amor, an ein großes, von Rosenranken umzogenes Herz klopfend und auf Antwort lauschend. Polychrome Malerei mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Amor and Psyche' vase, c1895Louis-Ernest Barrias , H. 14.5 cm. Cast by F. Barbedienne, Paris. Bronze, brown patina. Signed: Barrias, F. BARBEDIENNE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned, Amor and a butterfly, Carrara marble, H 64,5Unsigned, Amor and a butterfly, Carrara marble, H 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemälde "Venus und Amor", nach Luca Giordano, 18./19.Großformatiges Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der sitzenden Venus, das offene Haar mit einer Tiara geschmückt, um ihre Schultern ein blauer Mantel. Links, auf ihre Schulter gest�See Sold Price
Sold2015Chavdet "Amor Au Papillon" CastingArtist: Chavdet, Antonie- Denis (French 1763- 1810) Title: "Amour Au Papillon" Date: Early 19th Century Medium: Bronze, green stopped marble plinth Dimensions: 10.5 x 3.5 x 8.5 Signature: PartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French lead garden sculptures of Amor and Venus with a burning heart, 19th C.Full title: Two French lead garden sculptures of Amor and Venus with a burning heart, 19th C. Description: H 103 - 92 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo -Oil on canvas "Con Amor Frida Kahlo"Art: 22" x 18" UNFRAMED - Shipping in USA 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Amor an ein Herz klopfendAmor an ein Herz klopfend Auf hohem Postament mit Erdhügel ein sich vorbeugender Amor, der an ein großes, vor ihm liegendes Herz klopft und versucht zu hören, was es ihm antwortet. PolySee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican 1913 - 2004): Tres Estrofas de Amor para Soprano"Three Stanzas of Love for Soprano"; Galeria Colibri San Juan de Puerto Rico; each: serigraph on paper, with portfolio case; cover serigraph signed, one serigraph numbered 80/100, four serigraphs pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Machado, Pagina De Las Oferias De AmorEmilio Machado Pagina De Las Oferias De Amor 1990oil on canvas 48 h x 67.875 w in (122 x 172 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Machado April 90 New York'. Signed, dated and titled to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, ein Herz zerstechend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel stehender Amor, mit einem Pfeil ein Herz zerstechend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 109. Schwertermarke. H. 18,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORLANDO AGUDELO BOTERO "MENSAJERO DE AMOR"Orlando Agudelo Botero malito-media painting on canvas "Mensajero de Amor" of a figure surrounded by other abstract figures. Artwork is in good condition. Measurements are 60"x41".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Vazquez, Tu Amor Hace Posible lo ImposibleRamon Vazquez Tu Amor Hace Posible lo Imposible 2010oil on canvas31.5 h × 25.5 w in (80 × 65 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Ramon Vazquez 10'. Sold with a digital copy of a certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor als Philosoph. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain sitzender, philosophierender und mit den Fingern rechnender Amor. Zu seinen Füßen liegendes, blumenumzogenes FlammeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN VENUS & AMOR PORCELAIN CHARRIOTVENUS UND AMOR MUSCHELWAGEN ; MEISSEN 2260 PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF VENUS ON CARRIAGE. Venus sitting on a shell-shaped carriage dressed in flowing robes. In her hands a flower garland and an apple. CupidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französische Schule - spätes 18. Jh.—Venus und Amor—French School, late 18th century—Venus and Cupid Oil on canvas. 32.3 x 21.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lostutter, Lovesong / Canción de AmorRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Lovesong / Canción de Amor, 1973 watercolor and pencil on paper signed, dated and titled in lower margin 2 1/8" x 1 7/8" Provenance: Purchased directly from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 20*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed ***Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 50 copies on rag paper and specially bound fromSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesFrancois Moreau "Amor" Bronze Cherub Urn 17.5"$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTrix and Robert Haussmann, 'Amor Stripe - Wogg 12 - Zebra' sideboard, 1988 (design)€4,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
7 days LeftBidhausBVLGARI Roma Amor size 5 ring 0.30ct VS1/H/2EX/VG Pt950 platinum diamond approx. 2.4g$1
23 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110