Sold2023Ingram-Richardson Porcelain Advertising SignPennsylvania,20th Century White lettering reading "Agency of the Mutual Benefit Life Insurance Company Newark, NJ" over navy blue. Metal, porcelain enamel,12" x 18". Marked "Ing-Rich Beaver Falls PA"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ontario Mutual Life Assurance Co. SignCanadian. 1890s. Tin. Circa 1890s lithographed sign. Company became "Mutual Life" in 1900. Head Office Waterloo Ontario. Discovered on Mary Street, Waterloo, Ontario in an attic. 25.5 x 20". CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper "Good For Life" Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 10.5"x26.5", SSP self-framed sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has small chip at the bottom left-hand corner, marked Texlite-Dallas. TAC #046647See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dr. Pepper "Good for Life" Porcelain SignRated 8.9, 10.5"x26.5", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, has tiny chip in the field and around the perimeter, marked Texlite Dallas. The Authentication Company #008825See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK DR. PEPPER GOOD FOR LIFE PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. HEAVY SCRATCHES. SELF FRAMED SIGN. 26 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr. Pepper "Good for Life" Porcelain Signrated 7.5, 10.5"x26", SSP embossed sign has good color and shine, has tiny chips in the field and larger ones around the perimeter, marked Texlite DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller High Life Beer Porcelain SignAmerican. 1930s. 2-sided porcelain hanging sign. This sign was originally designed to accomodate bands of neon surrounding the perimeter. Exhibits minor porcelain losses from the extreme lower edge inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemon Life Savers Porcelain SignSingle-sided porcelain enamel sign featuring a black background with white border and lettering, and an image of a roll of candy. There are 12 grommets around the perimeter of the sign. Corrosion andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOS ANGELES MUTUAL DAIRYMEN PORCELAIN SIGN W/ COW GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1940s Los Angeles Mutual Dairymen single-sided porcelain sign with outstanding agricultural-related graphic. CONDITION: The sign has a strong color and shine throughout, with minor areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Dr. Pepper Good for Life SS Porcelain Sign 9.25Drink Dr. Pepper "Good for Life" single sided porcelain (SSP) embossed sign. Excellent color and gloss. Chip at bottom corners. Marked Texlite Dallas. Measures 10.5"x26.5". Rated 9.25 by The AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2015Northwestern Mutual Life Advertising Sign.This early tin litho sign is self framed and in very good condition with very minor wear. Has great colors and details. Condition (Excellent). Size 41 -1/4" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2015Phoenix Mutual Life Insurance SignsMatching pair of translucent acrylic signs in aluminum frames for Phoenix Mutual Life Insurance Co., original installation obviously would have been backlit. Signs show minor wear and a couple small sSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK DR. PEPPER CONVEXED PORCELAIN COOLER SIGN.SSP. Maker's marked "Texlife-Dallas." C. 1940's Drink Dr. Pepper "Good For Life" porcelain cooler sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout the face, with noticeable areas of scratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miller High Life Round Porcelain Advertising Sign.Face is clean with light rim wear. Manufactured by Burdick Enamel Sign Co. Professionally framed and matted. Condition (Excellent). Size Dia: 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Dr Pepper Good For Life Single Sided Porcelain Sign26.25" x 10.5" SSP sign with bright color and high gloss. The sign is in good condition with some light scuffs, a 1/2" scratch at the top below the middle mounting hole. There is a 1" porcelain chip oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIFE GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ ELF GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Pump Plate from Life Gasoline, a product of Barnett Oil Company, Clovis, New Mexico. Pump Plate features outstanding colors asSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co. Metal SignSST embossed sign has good color and shine, the field has very light wear in the right-hand field, has wear and scratches around the perimeter, 20"x30", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.5Life Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign in excellent condition. Measures 10"x8". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #001172).See Sold Price
Sold2024Diecut London Life Turkish Cigarettes Graphic Porcelain Flange Sign DSPThe display side has some slight discoloration and a few chips along with some light surface scratches. The reverse has heavier fading to the red areas as well as low gloss to these areas. It is gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eveready "Nine 9 Lives" Radio Batteries Single Sided Porcelain Reproduction Sign17.25" x 23.5" SSP reproduction sign with excellent color and gloss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECUSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Northwestern Mutual Self Framed Tin SignThe Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Self Framed Tin Sign. Depicting headquarters building. Discoloration around image perimeter. 30 1/2 X 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dr. Pepper "Good For Life"Soda Fountain Sign, Dr. Pepper "Good For Life" porcelain on steel, raised center field, mfgd by McMath-Axilrod, Dallas 10-47, VG+ cond w/losses mostly limited to edges & mount holes, 10.5"H x 26.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold20231940s Dr. Pepper Single-Sided Porcelain SignLot T333 - 1940s Dr. Pepper Single-Sided Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Drink Dr. Pepper Good For Life! Bright colors and sheen Near mint condition Color(s): Red, White, and Green Dimensions (in): 20.5x10.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)