Sold2018Anonymous Greek coin from Myrina 400-200 BC (Amphora)Anonymous Greek coin from Myrina 400-200 BC (Amphora) 400-200 BC bronze 9 mm Anonymous Greek city issue, minted in the city of Myrina, between 400-200 BC.ID#374b Diameter: 9mm MINT: Myrina, AeolisOBVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Taino CeltLarge Taino Celt, Dominican Republic, ca. 200 B.C. - 400 A.D. Dark green hard stone with unblemished edge and point. Dimensions: 7-3/4" H; Weight: 1 lb. 2.8 oz Provenance: Ex. G. Ford Collection, BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Michoacan Tripod Bowl c. 400 - 200 BC This boA Michoacan Tripod Bowlc. 400 - 200 BC This bowl features elaborate paint and incisingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Terracotta Boar, C. 400 - 200 BCGreek Terracotta Boar, c. 400 - 200 B.C. Greek, c. 400 - 200 B.C. Standing boar with nice details of the fur and head, two venting holes at the back. Terracotta. 6.7 cm L - 2 5/8 inches. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Middle Eastern Glass Beads and PendantsMiddle Eastern Glass Beads and Pendants. Eastern Mediterranean, Phoenician Glass Bead Pendant; 400-200 BC; Purchased at auction from Christie's, 1998. ?unknown. Eastern Mediterranean Phoenician GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEK HELLENISTIC SILVER CUPCa. 400 - 200 BC. Hellenistic . A beautiful silver cup with a hemispherical bowl and an added conical foot. The rim is decorated with a band of incised motifs in the shape of concentric horizontal triSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELLENISTIC GOLD RING WITH GARNETCa. 400-200 BC. A gold finger ring composed of a round hoop with hunched shoulders and an integral bezel cell with garnet cabochon inset. Excellent condition, wearable.Size: D: 17.12mm / US: 6 3/4 / USee Sold Price
Sold2021HELLENISTIC GOLD SUN PENDANT - XRF TESTEDca. 400-200 BC. Hellenistic period. A wearable gold disc (sun) pendant decorated with scrolls featuring a bezel with inserted red stone in the central section. The applied loop above the triangle makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELLENISTIC GOLD BROOCH WITH BLUE GEMca. 400–200 BC. Hellenistic. A superb diamond-shaped gold brooch with a blue gem set at its centre; circular loop at the back.Provenance: From the private collection of a Central London gentleman; pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Clay pilgrim flask.Roman Clay pilgrim flask, c. 400 - 200 BC, two loop handles flank t, nice patina, intact .Size : 14.5 cm x 11cm .Provenance: Ex NJ private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Vicus VesselPre-columbian Vicus vessel from Peru, ca. 400-200 B.C. Depicting a boat shaped vessel with strap handle and spout. A figure on the top with a shaved head and remains of white pigment. Most likely a caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Copper Alloy Knife Coin, 400 BC - 200 BCThis coin from Ancient China, dating back to the period between 400 BC and 200 BC, is crafted from a copper alloy and cast with precision. Originating from the Zhao and Qi State dynasties, this knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Stone Beads 200 B.C. – 400 A.D. Necklace 16” LAncient stone beads of white agate, brown Hematite, carnelian and two gold leaf beads. Beads are reconfigured and newly strung by master bead craftsman. 16” LSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO MALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco standing male figure; in elaborate polychrome red, cream and black tunic and headband; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal bySee Sold Price
Sold2019COLIMA SEATED WARRIORPre-Columbian Colima seated figure of a warrior; showing incised patterning, with shamanic horn and spout to head; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLIMA MALE DANCERPre-Columbian Colima figure of a male dancer; adorned in an elaborate headdress, holding a rattle in each hand; with incised detailing; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald FeSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLIMA SEATED WARRIORPre-Columbian Colima figure of a warrior; seated in animated pose, a club in his hands and a shield to his back; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO MATERNITY FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco maternity figure; the mother seated with child in her arms; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Sidney Newman, Ethnic ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO SEATED FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco seated female figure; finely modeled, with elaborate appliqued and painted detailing; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by SSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO SEATED FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco seated female figure holding a bowl; showing white painted decoration over red slip; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ancient Phoenician and Roman glass vessels(3) ancient Phoenician and Roman glass vessels, c. 200 BC-400 A.D., Samaria region iridescent scent amphoriskos and a Roman bottle and ewer, with accompanying information card, 6.5"h (tallest) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019NAYARIT 'BIRTH-GIVING' FIGUREPre-Columbian Nayarit figure of a female; kneeling in 'birth-giving' pose; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Sidney Newman, Ethnic ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO SEATED MALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco seated male figure; his face painted white and body covered in red slip; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Sidney Newman,See Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsGREEK INTAGLIO DEPICTING A MYTHOLOGICAL ANIMAL UNDER A CRESCENT MOON IN A GOLD FRAME£1,000
18 mins LeftJasper52AIGS Certified 1.45ct natural no heat pink red ruby diamond ring 18kt unheated$2,000